Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 390pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780201441949ISBN:0201441942
Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! Remainder mark on bottom page edge. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780201632804ISBN:0201632802
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Biography of one of the greatest psychological thinkers. Dust jacket has moderate wear with some scuffing. Book covers are very good. Previous owner's name and notation written inside front cover. No other interior marks. read more
Description: Acceptable. 0201441942. Foreword by Kurt A. Adler. Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., [1996]. 1st Paperback Edition. [First published 1994]. xix+[1]+390+[6]pp. + 8 pages of half-tones. Trade paperback. A tight and lightly marked ex-library copy. 1 pound 7.0 ounces = 655 grams. 9.3 x 6.1 x 1.1 inches = 23.2 x 15.3 x 2.7cm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 8/1/1994
ISBN-13:9780201632804ISBN:0201632802
Description: Good. 0201632802 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 46, 542. read more
Description: Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1994. xix+390 pp. Hardback. Notes. Index. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket in protective glassine. Slight warp to boards and light wave to top edge. ISBN: 0201632802. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1997-01
ISBN-13:9780201441949ISBN:0201441942
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1994-08
ISBN-13:9780201632804ISBN:0201632802
Description: Like New. F/F. Stated First printing June 1994. Book has no flaws. Minimal shelf wear such as on the shelf in a bookstore. Gift quality. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. HARDCOVER COPY WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR/, MINOR STAIN TO FRONT CORNERS OF DJ AND EDGE OF PAGES 1-34, NO MARKINGS, AND GOOD/TIGHT BINDING. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.