» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Dr. Edward Hoffman

About this title: 0-8133-1027-X the Soviet Nationality Reader : the Disintegration in Context

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Edward Hoffman

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Drive for Self

by Hoffman, Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-wesley Publishing Co., Massachusetts Date Published: 1994

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 390pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

price: $8.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201441949 ISBN: 0201441942

Description: Very good. Trade paperback-no marks or defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnark Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Edward Hoffman

price: $8.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201441949 ISBN: 0201441942

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! Remainder mark on bottom page edge. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Edward Hoffman

price: $12.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

price: $12.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: Reader copy. EX-LIBRARY BOOK with usual markings. Some stains. Readable. Great price. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: tombargainbks, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Hoffman, Edward

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Biography of one of the greatest psychological thinkers. Dust jacket has moderate wear with some scuffing. Book covers are very good. Previous owner's name and notation written inside front cover. No other interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology. [Subtitle]: Foreword By Kurt a. Adler used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology. [Subtitle]: Foreword By Kurt a. Adler

by Hoffman, Edward

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Date Published: 1994. ISBN-13: 9780201441949 ISBN: 0201441942

Description: Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. 390pp, 6 black/white plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology used book

Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Hoffman, Edward, Dr.

price: $15.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201441949 ISBN: 0201441942

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology used book

Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Hoffmann, Edward

price: $18.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201441949 ISBN: 0201441942

Description: Acceptable. 0201441942. Foreword by Kurt A. Adler. Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., [1996]. 1st Paperback Edition. [First published 1994]. xix+[1]+390+[6]pp. + 8 pages of half-tones. Trade paperback. A tight and lightly marked ex-library copy. 1 pound 7.0 ounces = 655 grams. 9.3 x 6.1 x 1.1 inches = 23.2 x 15.3 x 2.7cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Hoffman, Edward

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA Date Published: (1994) ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Hoffman, Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: Good. 0201632802 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 46, 542. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Hoffman, Edward

price: $7.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201441949 ISBN: 0201441942

Description: Very Good. 0201441942 Black mark on top page edges otherwise seems unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Edward Hoffman

price: $10.57

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Hoffman, Edward

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1994. xix+390 pp. Hardback. Notes. Index. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket in protective glassine. Slight warp to boards and light wave to top edge. ISBN: 0201632802. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Edward Hoffman

price: $26.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Edward Hoffman

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201441949 ISBN: 0201441942

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Edward Hoffman

price: $27.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780201441949 ISBN: 0201441942

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Edward Hoffman

price: $50.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1994-08 ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: Like New. F/F. Stated First printing June 1994. Book has no flaws. Minimal shelf wear such as on the shelf in a bookstore. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Home Planet, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Edward Hoffman

price: $50.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Edward Hoffman

price: $59.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201441949 ISBN: 0201441942

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Edward Hoffman

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology new book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Edward Hoffman

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201441949 ISBN: 0201441942

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

by Hoffman, Edward

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Drive for Self: Alfred Adler and the Founding of Individual Psychology

price: $48.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201632804 ISBN: 0201632802

Description: Very good; Collectible. HARDCOVER COPY WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR/, MINOR STAIN TO FRONT CORNERS OF DJ AND EDGE OF PAGES 1-34, NO MARKINGS, AND GOOD/TIGHT BINDING. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.