» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Drinker of Blood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Drinker of Blood

by Lynda S Robinson, Ph.D.

About this title: With the top secret investigation of Queen Nefertiti's murder in full gallop, Lord Meren is suddenly called away to investigate the bizarre death of Pharaoh Tutankhamen's favorite groom.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Lynda S. Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Lynda S. Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Lynda S. Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Lynda S. Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Lynda S. Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Lynda S. Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Mysterious Press Pub Date: 11/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Lynda S. Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood used book

Drinker of Blood

by Robinson, Lynda S, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Lord Meren Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Lynda S. Robinson

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Lynda S. Robinson

price: $3.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pages age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Lynda S. Robinson

price: $3.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446677516 ISBN: 0446677515

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Lynda S. Robinson

price: $3.48

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677516 ISBN: 0446677515

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Lynda S. Robinson

price: $3.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677516 ISBN: 0446677515

Description: Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood used book

Drinker of Blood

by Robinson Lynda S.

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, N. Y. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws------The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Yellowing pages..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) new book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Robinson, Lynda S.

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446677516 ISBN: 0446677515

Description: New. 0446677515 New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood used book

Drinker of Blood

by Robinson, Lynda S.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; a few small creases; moderate edge wear/ friends of the library stamp on front page and top of book/ readers slant/ several page tips creased/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood used book

Drinker of Blood

by Robinson, Lynda

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MYSTERIOUS PRESS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 290.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries)

by Lynda S. Robinson

price: $4.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION; DUST JACKET FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood used book

Drinker of Blood

by Robinson, Lynda S, Ph.D.

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean, well bound and unmarked except for a black marker line on top, unclipped dustjacket has a 1/4 inch tear back bottom, no other tears, chips or stains, a little rubbing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Lord Meren Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood used book

Drinker of Blood

by Robinson, Lynda S.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. A Lord Meren mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood used book

Drinker of Blood

by Robinson, Lynda S, Ph.D.

price: $5.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677516 ISBN: 0446677515

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Lord Meren Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood used book

Drinker of Blood

by Robinson, Lynda S.

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Usual library markings-otherwise a clean tight book, text is bright and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in nice plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mystery Ser. ) used book

Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mystery Ser. )

by Robinson, Lynda S.

price: $5.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Very Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HC 8vo, 1st prt. November 1998. Very Fine in Fine jacket. In ancient Egypt Lord Meren investigates the murder of Queen Nefertiti. 290pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood Lord a Meren Mystery used book

Drinker of Blood Lord a Meren Mystery

by Robinson, Lynda S.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 0-89296-673-4. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 290 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinker of Blood new book

Drinker of Blood

by Robinson, Lynda S.

price: $7.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966738 ISBN: 0892966734

Description: New in New jacket. Dustjacket with original price in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 9, 2007
By Xarah, Flagstaff, AZ

"This is the 5th book in the Lord Meren series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.