About this title: With the top secret investigation of Queen Nefertiti's murder in full gallop, Lord Meren is suddenly called away to investigate the bizarre death of Pharaoh Tutankhamen's favorite groom.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780892966738ISBN:0892966734
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 2001-06-01
ISBN-13:9780446677516ISBN:0446677515
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, N. Y.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780892966738ISBN:0892966734
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws------The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Yellowing pages..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Description: New. 0446677515 New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780892966738ISBN:0892966734
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; a few small creases; moderate edge wear/ friends of the library stamp on front page and top of book/ readers slant/ several page tips creased/ corners and spine bumped. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780892966738ISBN:0892966734
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean, well bound and unmarked except for a black marker line on top, unclipped dustjacket has a 1/4 inch tear back bottom, no other tears, chips or stains, a little rubbing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Lord Meren Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition-First printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780892966738ISBN:0892966734
Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. A Lord Meren mystery. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780892966738ISBN:0892966734
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Usual library markings-otherwise a clean tight book, text is bright and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in nice plastic cover. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780892966738ISBN:0892966734
Description: Very Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HC 8vo, 1st prt. November 1998. Very Fine in Fine jacket. In ancient Egypt Lord Meren investigates the murder of Queen Nefertiti. 290pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780892966738ISBN:0892966734
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 0-89296-673-4. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 290 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Remainder mark. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.