New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Drink, a Self-Help Book on Alcoholism

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385148306 ISBN: 0385148305

Description: Very Good. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drink: a Self-Help Book on Alchoholism

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385148306 ISBN: 0385148305

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drink

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385148306 ISBN: 0385148305

Description: Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. First U. S. Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drink

by Fitzgibbon

price: $8.98

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385148306 ISBN: 0385148305

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drink

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1979. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drink

by Fitzgibbon Constantine

price: $28.10

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granada, London ISBN-13: 9780385148306 ISBN: 0385148305

Description: 1980, 1st, hb, dw, large 8vo, vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drink

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $5.83

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385148306 ISBN: 0385148305

Description: Good. 0385148305, HARDCOVERS, Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps, stickers, etc. may or may not have the original dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drink

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $12.96

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: S HARD COVER Publisher: GRANADA PUBLISHING Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780246109668 ISBN: 0246109661

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR CLEAN TEXT LITTLE WEAR TO DJ A-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drink a Self Help Book on Alcoholism

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Doubleday 1979.

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. FINE/FINE. 9 x 6 inches in hard covers with dust jacket. first edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drink

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $22.32

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Granada, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780246109668 ISBN: 0246109661

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0246109661 Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc Good refrence / research copy of a autobiographical account of his own alcoholism Library sticker to spine of dust jacket (taped to book), pocket on inside cover, stamp on FEP, title page, forward page, contents page and inside back cover, library name written on page block, several tippex marks to title page and dedication page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drink

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $42.91

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First U.s. Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York Date Published: 1979

Description: F/F. 8vo. ix, 201pp. appendix. bibliography, index. Foreword by Prof. J. N. P. Moore. ëA self-help book on alcoholismí. Fine in fine d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.