» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Driftwood Beach

by Samantha Harvey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Driftwood Beach

by Harvey, Samantha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Very Good. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach

by Harvey, Samantha

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach

by Samantha Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Very Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach

by Harvey, Samantha

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARLEQUIN Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Harlequin Romance #2481; FIRST EDITION; SPINE LIGHT FADED; TINY UPPER AND LOWER CORNER CREASES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach

by Harvey, Samantha

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Good. Harlequin Romance #2481. No cover creases except for spine, age tanning to pages, may have store stamps or name/initials inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach (Harlequin Romance)

by Harvey, Samantha

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Very Good. Appears to be unread. NO creasing, stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach

by Harvey, Samantha

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach

by Harvey, Samantha

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Good. No Jacket. Stamp On Bottem Page Ends, Corners/Edges Worn, Sm. Tears On Spine, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach

by Harvey, Samantha

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach (Harlequin Romance)

by Harvey, Samantha

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Fine. 0373024819 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach

by Harvey, Samantha

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: As New. No Jacket. Type: USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach (Harlequin Romance)

by Samantha Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach (Harlequin Romance)

by Samantha Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach (Harlequin Romance)

by Samantha Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach (Harlequin Romance)

by Samantha Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1982-01 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach (Harlequin Romance)

by Samantha Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach (Harlequin Romance)

by Samantha Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach (Harlequin Romance)

by Samantha Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach (Harlequin Romance)

by Samantha Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach (Harlequin Romance)

by Harvey, Samantha

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Very Good. 0373024819 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach (Harlequin Romance)

by Samantha Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach

by Harvey, Samantha;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York, 1982

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good, by Samantha Harvey, books large type. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach

by Harvey, Samantha

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: HARVEY, SAMANTHA: THE DRIFTWOOD BEACH Harlequin Romance Series: 2481. This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach

by Samantha Harvey

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373024810 ISBN: 0373024819

Description: Very Good. Harlequin Romance #2481. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Driftwood Beach

by Samantha Harvey

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1982

Description: Acceptable. COVER WEAR. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. INITIALS INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.