» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dressing Rich: A Guide to Classic Chic for Women with More Taste Than Money

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dressing Rich: A Guide to Classic Chic for Women with More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Feldon, Leah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Feldon, Leah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Feldon, Leah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Very Good. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Feldon, Leah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982-08 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ has mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dressing Rich: A Guide to Classic Chic for Women with More Taste Than Money

by Feldon, Leah

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 2nd printing.. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: New in very good dust jacket. new. no marks no damage. DJ. top edge minor tatttered and mend, small chipping.. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. MAIL THE SAMR DAY. THANK YOU..11-2 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982-08 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: A Guide to Classic Chic for Women with More Taste Than Money

by Feldon, Leah

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good in good dust jacket. cover and binding wear, FF109. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has wear & tear 23-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good in Good jacket. 52-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 0399126848. 8vo 8"-9" tall; Taupe hardcovers with brown spine. Silver lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. Dust jacket with light wear to top and bottom edges.; 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than

by Feldon, Leah

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Leah Feldon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich: A Guide to Classic Chic for Women with More Taste Than Money

by Feldon, Leah

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Rich a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money

by Feldon, Leah

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Good in Poor dust jacket. 0399126848. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.9 x 9.5 x 7.4 Inches; 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.