» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dressing Diana

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dressing Diana

by Tim Graham, Tamsin Blanchard

About this title: Chronicles the metamorhosis of a frumpy pudgy sloane, via the intensive training of Vogue, to the fashionable trend setter of the 90's, and culminates in the extraordinary New York sale of her dresses.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dressing Diana used book

Dressing Diana

by Tim Graham

price: $4.78

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Welcome Rain Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781566492935 ISBN: 1566492939

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales) used book

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales)

by Graham, Tim; Blanchard, Tamsin

price: $8.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Books ISBN-13: 9780297824329 ISBN: 0297824325

Description: Fair. 0297824325 EX LIB. BOOK-BACK COVER SOILED-ALL THE LIBRARY MARKS STICKERS ETC PLUS MUCH WEAR TO THIS BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dressing Diana used book

Dressing Diana

by Tim Graham

price: $10.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Welcome Rain Publishers Date Published: 1998-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781566492935 ISBN: 1566492939

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 208 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales) used book

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales)

by Tamsin Blanchard, Tim Graham

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780297824329 ISBN: 0297824325

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales)

by Tamsin Blanchard, Tim Graham

price: $12.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780753807248 ISBN: 0753807246

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dressing Diana new book

Dressing Diana

by Graham, Tim, and Blanchard, Tamsin

price: $20.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Welcome Rain Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781566492935 ISBN: 1566492939

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Reid & Marianne Zoll, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dressing Diana used book

Dressing Diana

by Blanchard, Tamsin

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Welcome Rain Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781566492935 ISBN: 1566492939

Description: Very Good in Good to VG jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Text clean, binding tight. Heavy, glossy paper, color photographs throughout. DJ has slight soiling, slight wear to lower edge & corners, also one 1/4 inch clean tear on upper edge, back near spine. Very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dressing Diana used book

Dressing Diana

by Graham, Tim; Blanchard, Tamsin

price: $39.08

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780297824329 ISBN: 0297824325

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good in unclipped d/w with minimal wear. Very light discolouration (sun) to top edge. No inscriptions. Hint of tanniing to page edges. Additional shipping charges will be requested from buyers outside Australia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jules Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Dressing Diana used book

Dressing Diana

by Tim Graham~Tim Graham

price: $65.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566492935 ISBN: 1566492939

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales) used book

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales)

by Graham, Tim

price: $69.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Orion Books Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780297824329 ISBN: 0297824325

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales) used book

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales)

by Tim Graham, Tamsin Blanchard

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780297824329 ISBN: 0297824325

Description: Acceptable. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales) used book

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales)

by Blanchard, Tamsin; Graham, Tim

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 16/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780297824329 ISBN: 0297824325

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales) used book

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales)

by Blanchard, Tamsin; Graham, Tim

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 16/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780297824329 ISBN: 0297824325

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales)

by Blanchard, Tamsin; Graham, Tim

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 09/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780753807248 ISBN: 0753807246

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dressing Diana used book

Dressing Diana

by Tim Graham

price: $3.66

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Welcome Rain Publishers Date Published: 1998-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781566492935 ISBN: 1566492939

Description: Fair. EX-LIBRARY copy-usual stamps and stickers-Shows some wear from use, and some repairs to pagesbut other than library marks, no other writing. Free Delivery Confirmation tracking on all domestic sales. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Middle Aged Women, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Dressing Diana used book

Dressing Diana

by Tamsin Blanchard

price: $4.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Welcome Rain ISBN-13: 9781566492935 ISBN: 1566492939

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales) used book

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales)

by Tamsin Blanchard, Tim Graham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297824329 ISBN: 0297824325

Description: Good. Cover has some creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dressing Diana used book

Dressing Diana

by Graham, Tim

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Welcome Rain Publishers ISBN-13: 9781566492935 ISBN: 1566492939

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dressing Diana used book

Dressing Diana

by Tamsin Blanchard

price: $24.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Welcome Rain Date Published: 1998-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781566492935 ISBN: 1566492939

Description: Acceptable. 1566492939. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dressing Diana used book

Dressing Diana

by Graham, Tim And Blanchard, Tamsin

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Welcome Rain, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781566492935 ISBN: 1566492939

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dressing Diana used book

Dressing Diana

by Tamsin Blanchard

price: $35.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566492935 ISBN: 1566492939

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dressing Diana new book

Dressing Diana

by Tamsin Blanchard, Tim Graham,

price: $38.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benford Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781566492935 ISBN: 1566492939

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales) used book

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales)

by Tamsin Blanchard, Tim Graham

price: $41.91

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780297824329 ISBN: 0297824325

Description: Ex-Library Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1998. Hardcover. Number of pages: 208. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8344460 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dressing Diana new book

Dressing Diana

by Tamsin Blanchard, Tim Graham,

price: $42.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benford Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781566492935 ISBN: 1566492939

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales) used book

Dressing Diana (Diana Princess of Wales)

by Blanchard, Tamsin

price: $42.82

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780297824329 ISBN: 0297824325

Description: Good. No dustjacket, otherwise clean inside and out. Despatch with 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 18, 2008
By Carolyn, Pittsburgh, PA

"Whatever else you might think about Princess Diana, she was a wizard with the media and her clothing was one of her most powerful tools. This is not just a picturebook, but rather a detailed accounting of what she wore, when, and who created the look. There are several books that chronicle her wardrobe and this is a good one. Yes, this is history. Princess Diana made history in the last quarter of the 20th Century."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.