» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dreamspeaker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dreamspeaker

by Cam Hubert

About this title: Eleven-year-old Peter, uncommunicative and tough, winds up in an institution for delinquent boys. Pursued by constant fear of an unnamed evil, he escapes the institution, running deep into the forests of British Columbia. There Peter encounters an old Indian, the Dreamspeaker, who, through powers of the Indian spirit world, helps him face his fears. But for Peter, it may be too late.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dreamspeaker

by Hubert, Cam

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Underlining to a few passages, not excessive. Light shelf wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Hubert, Cam

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Fair. No Jacket as Issued. Wear to the covers. Some yellowing to the edges. Previous owners name on the front page. Clean text and would make a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Hubert, Cam

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1981

Description: Poor. Reading copy, cover and first two reading pages bottom have been torn on the bottom edge, not affecting book print. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Hubert, Cam

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Cam Hubert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Cam Hubert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Good. Good condition Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Hubert, Cam

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Hubert, Cam

price: $3.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 3d ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Hubert, Cam

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Hubert, Cam

price: $4.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1980

Description: Close to fine and bright softcover with strong spine and crisp text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamspeaker used book

Dreamspeaker

by Anne Cameron, Cam Hubert

price: $4.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9780773673847 ISBN: 0773673849

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamspeaker used book

Dreamspeaker

by Anne Cameron, Cam Hubert

price: $4.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9780773673847 ISBN: 0773673849

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Hubert, Cam

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear and creases to cover and spine, slight humidity damage to front cover, couple of pages inside cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solange Ethier, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Hubert, Cam

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Avon, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: nf/wrps. Upper front corner sl bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Cam Hubert

price: $6.85

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Good. Covers show some wear/bumping, minor creases on corners of covers, previous owners name on intro page. No other marks. A nice clean copy. Photos available. "Tempting you to turn pages since 1991. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Cohen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Hubert, Cam

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: USA: Avon 56622, 1981

Description: Paperback. First Avon Printing. 122pp. One crease down a spine which has slight forward lean. No other creases. Not sunned. A vg or better copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Cam Hubert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780773672307 ISBN: 0773672303

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Cam Hubert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Cam Hubert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780773672307 ISBN: 0773672303

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Cam Hubert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Cam Hubert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Hubert, Cam

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Good. 0380566222 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Hubert, Cam

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (Paperback) Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Pages clean, binding firm. 0380566222 Pages are clean and binding is firm. covers are shelfsown. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Cam Hubert

price: $2.09

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981-10 ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Very Good. Very Good +, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreamspeaker

by Cam Hubert

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380566228 ISBN: 0380566222

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Psycho-cybernetics

Psycho-cybernetics

by Maxwell Maltz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!

Dragonwings

Dragonwings

by Laurence Yep, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.31!

Pay It Forward

Pay It Forward

by Catherine Ryan Hyde

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.27!

Tomorrow, When the War Began

Tomorrow, When the War Began

by John Marsden

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.53!

Farmer

Farmer

by Jim Harrison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.61!

Wolf: A False Memoir

Wolf: A False Memoir

by Jim Harrison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!