» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dreams, Consciousness, Spirit

by Ernest Lawrence Rossi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dreams, Consciousness, Spirit the Quantum Experience of Self-Reflection and Co-Creation

by Rossi, Ernest Lawrence

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965198523 ISBN: 0965198529

Description: Very Good. 0965198529. Palisades Gateway Publishing; First Edition; 1985; 285 pages in wraps. Upper corner of front cover lightly bumped & creased. Interior crisp, unmarked. Tight, appears unread.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreams, Consciousness, Spirit: the Quantum Experience of Self-Reflection and Co-Creation

by Rossi, Ernest Lawrence

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Zeig Tucker & Theisen Inc, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965198523 ISBN: 0965198529

Description: Very Good in Wraps. Paperback. 8vo. Signed by Author ISBN-0965198529, 8VO, PAPERBACK, 1ST EDITION. THIS IS SIGNED/INSCRIBED TO ACTOR "EDDIE ALBERT. " THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR/BUMPING TO EDGES. TAN/BLACK/WHITE COVERS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreams, Consciousness, Spirit

by Rossi, Ernest Lawrence

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zeig, Tucker & Theisen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965198523 ISBN: 0965198529

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. The Quantum Experience of Self-Reflection and Co-Creation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreams, Consciousness, Spirit: the Quantum Experience of Self-Reflection and Co-Creation {Third Edition}

by Rossi, Phd, Ernest Lawrence

price: $48.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition {First Paperback Printing} Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Palisades Gateway Publishing, Malibu, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965198523 ISBN: 0965198529

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "An outstanding book. Expanding Jung's technique of active imagination, Rossi demonstrates how conscious involvement with one's dreams can facilitate new levels of awareness. Dreams are shown to be analogous to autonomous states of creative experience: they are the fundamental dynamic of the transformative power of the growth process. On somatic levels, Rossi elaborates on recent research showing that during dream activity new protein structures are being ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreams, Consciousness, Spirit: the Quantum Experience of Self-Reflection and Co-Creation

by Ernest Lawrence Rossi

price: $8.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zeig, Tucker & Theisen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965198523 ISBN: 0965198529

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreams Consciousness Spirit the Quantum Experience of Self Reflection and Co Creation

by Rossi, Ernest Lawrence

price: $12.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Palisades Gateway Publishing, Malibu, Ca Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965198523 ISBN: 0965198529

Description: Fine. Psychology Clean, 285 pgs index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: open door books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreams, Cousciousness, Spirit: the Quantum Experience of Self-Reflection and Co-Creation

by Rossi, Ernest Lawrence

price: $26.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plisades Gateway Publishing, Mailbu Ca Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965198523 ISBN: 0965198529

Description: Very Good + Near fine trade size soft cover. tight unmarked and uncreased. Wave to book due to poor storage ow in fine condition 285pp nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreams, Consciousness, Spirit: the Quantum Experience of Self-Reflection and Co-Creation

by Rossi, Ernest Lawrence

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zeig, Tucker & Theisen ISBN-13: 9780965198523 ISBN: 0965198529

Description: Very Good. 0965198529 Signed Trade paperback in Very Good condition. Pages contain slight underlining, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreams, Consciousness, Spirit: the Quantum Experience of Self-Reflection and Co-Creation

by Ernest Lawrence Rossi

price: $75.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zeig, Tucker & Theisen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965198523 ISBN: 0965198529

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dreams, Consciousness, Spirit: the Quantum Experience of Self-Reflection and Co-Creation

by Ernest Lawrence Rossi

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zeig, Tucker & Theisen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965198523 ISBN: 0965198529

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.