New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dreams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dreams

by Ezra Jack Keats

About this title: From his window, Roberto sees his friend Archie's cat trapped by a dog. Thanks to a paper mouse Roberto made in school--and to Roberto's ingenuity--the cat is saved. Torn paper collage illustrates the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Dreams used book

Dreams

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670892259 ISBN: 0670892254

Description: Good. 0670892254 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Ezra Jack Keats

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780027496116 ISBN: 0027496112

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dreams used book

Dreams

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2nd Aladdin Paperbacks ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689715990 ISBN: 0689715994

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Binetti, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Ezra Jack Keats

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020440604 ISBN: 002044060X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780027496109 ISBN: 0027496104

Description: Good. 0027496104 Ex-library hardcover, no jacket, pictorial cover. Cover shows a lot of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Ezra Jack Keats

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1992 Reissue ISBN-13: 9780027496116 ISBN: 0027496112

Description: Good + DJ-Good + 1992 Hardcover & dust jacket in mylar. Ex-Library. CONDITION NOTES: Has the usual library stamps, stickers, marks. Two corner tips exposed, & one page has a long, clear tape repair. Page turning bends but no writing, smudges or corner creases. Mylar is rubbed & scratched. Jacket is pasted to endpapers. SELLER HELP: We are happy to answer your questions. You can use the Alibris seller contact link. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: NeighborhoodAttic, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dreams used book

Dreams

by Ezra Jack Keats

price: $3.97

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670892259 ISBN: 0670892254

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780027496109 ISBN: 0027496104

Description: Keats, Ezra Jack (illustrator) Good+/No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-02-749610-4 Ex-Library with Usual Markings heavy picture Library binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Ezra Jack Keats

price: $4.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publ. Co., Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241891407 ISBN: 024189140X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $5.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Co, Inc. Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Pub date: 1969. Condition: Good / Good. Shelf worn. DJ has edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $5.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780027496109 ISBN: 0027496104

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. some page ripple, school binding. 28 p. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $6.50

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780027496109 ISBN: 0027496104

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Outer corners worn through right at tips, call numbers on label on spine of d/j which is mylar covered and glued to pastedowns, bar code on back cover on d/j under mylar, pocket and library label removed from back of rear endpage leaving paper residue. Non-paginated, about 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Keats, Ezra Jack;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dreams new book

Dreams

price: $7.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140567441 ISBN: 0140567445

Description: New. 0140567445 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dreams new book

Dreams

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140567441 ISBN: 0140567445

Description: New. 0140567445 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780027496109 ISBN: 0027496104

Description: Ex-Library. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding has general rubbing & scratching. Pages have creasing; small edge-tears, a few of which are tape-repaired. One page has a small scuff on one word, which is still legible. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan 1974, First Edition Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780027496109 ISBN: 0027496104

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0027496104 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, crease in rear endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dreams new book

Dreams

by Peskin, Joy (Editor)

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140567441 ISBN: 0140567445

Description: Keats, Ezra Jack. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dreams used book

Dreams

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689715990 ISBN: 0689715994

Description: Good. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Keats

price: $9.96

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780027496109 ISBN: 0027496104

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $11.00

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First Editiion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780027496116 ISBN: 0027496112

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book was gift to a free library but appears unread. does have library card pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Keats

price: $11.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780027496109 ISBN: 0027496104

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dreams

by Keats

price: $12.04

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780027496109 ISBN: 0027496104

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dreams used book

Dreams

by Keats

price: $12.14

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140567441 ISBN: 0140567445

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dreams new book

Dreams

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $14.07

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670892259 ISBN: 0670892254

Description: New. 0670892254 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Pet Show!

Pet Show!

by Ezra Jack Keats

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!

Letter to Amy

Letter to Amy

by Ezra Jack Keats

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.15!

Apt. 3

Apt. 3

by Ezra Jack Keats

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!

Louie

Louie

by Ezra Jack Keats

see all from $1.99!