» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval, And Willensky, Elliot, And American

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books: Collier Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020009801 ISBN: 0020009801

Description: Very Good. xvii, 653p. : ill., maps(chiefly col), 2 plans; 26x12 cm. At head of title: New York Chapter, American Institute of Architects. This ed. also published: New York: Macmillan; London: Collier Macmillan, 1978. -Previous ed. : / issued by the American In read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval, And Willensky, Elliot, And American

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books: Collier Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020009801 ISBN: 0020009801

Description: Very Good. xvii, 653p. : ill., maps(chiefly col), 2 plans; 26x12 cm. At head of title: New York Chapter, American Institute of Architects. This ed. also published: New York: Macmillan; London: Collier Macmillan, 1978. -Previous ed. : / issued by the American In read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by Norval And Willensky, Elliot White

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020009801 ISBN: 0020009801

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Corner wear. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

AIA guide to New York City

by White, Norval, and Willensky, Elliot, and American Institute of Architects. New York Chapter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books :: Collier Macmillan, New York :: London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020009801 ISBN: 0020009801

Description: Good. xvii,653p. : ill., maps(chiefly col), 2 plans ; 26x12 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, plans. At head of title: New York Chapter, American Institute of Architects. This ed. also published: New York : Macmillan ; London : Collier Macmillan, 1978. - Previous ed. : / issued by the American Institute of Architects, New York Chapter ; Norval White... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by Norval And Willensky, Elliot White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020009801 ISBN: 0020009801

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

AIA guide to New York City

by White, Norval, and Willensky, Elliot, and American Institute of Architects. New York Chapter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books :: Collier Macmillan, New York :: London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020009801 ISBN: 0020009801

Description: Good. xvii,653p. : ill., maps(chiefly col), 2 plans ; 26x12 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, plans. At head of title: New York Chapter, American Institute of Architects. This ed. also published: New York : Macmillan ; London : Collier Macmillan, 1978. - Previous ed. : / issued by the American Institute of Architects, New York Chapter ; Norval White... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by Norval; Willensky, Elliot White

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020009801 ISBN: 0020009801

Description: Fair. 0020009801 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval, Ed. , And Willensky, Elliot, Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: [1968]

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. a little corner wear. First printing. xii, 464 p. illus. , maps, port. 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White Norval & Willensky Elliot (Editors)

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. Hardcover, with dust jacket, book in Good condition, dj in Fair condition, no stamps or writing, illustrated guide to New York from the American Institute of Architects, captures the buildings, structures, streets, landmarks, and parks, approx. size 5 " wide x 10" tall, book shows wear and discoloring along edges, dj has large tear, discoloring and edge wear, good used book, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval & Elliot Willensky (Editors)

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: White, Norval & Elliot Willensky (editors)., Macmillan, nd (1969), c1968, 2nd printing, cloth, decorated end papers, note on obeverse of ffep o/w vg (no dj), 464 pp w/index, B & W photogaphic & map illus., 10 1/2" x 5", "A City if a Trading Post..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City (New York Chapter, American Institute of Architects)

by White, Norval And Willensky, Elliot (Eds. )

price: $10.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good dust jacket slightly sunned. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and illustrations with some color maps. 464 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval + Elliot Willensky-Eds

price: $12.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co., NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Photos. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 2nd. Prt. Clean + bright, minimal wear. Innards clean & tight, stamp on page iv. Jacket is clean w/some yellowing, a little wear at spine top. 464 pp. Narrow 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by American Institute Of Architects; Willensky, Elliot; White, Norval

price: $16.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020009801 ISBN: 0020009801

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0020009801. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

AIA guide to New York City

by White, Norval, and Willensky, Elliot, and American Institute of Architects. New York Chapter

price: $19.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books: Collier Macmillan, New York: London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020009801 ISBN: 0020009801

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. xvii, 653p. : ill., maps(chiefly col), 2 plans; 26x12 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plans. At head of title: New York Chapter, American Institute of Architects. This ed. also published: New York: Macmillan; London: Collier Macmillan, 1978. -Previous ed. : / issued by the American Institute of Architects, New York Chapter; Norval White... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, N. /Willensky, E. Ed

price: $23.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2nd printing, 1969

Description: Very Good-/Good hard cover. 8vo, hard cover, 464pp, illus. edgewear, tears, chips, scratches, dust jacket. light yellowing, clean and tight text. newyork. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval And Elliot Willensky

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; Has some edge wear. PO name. Penned notes by PO (some got wet and 'ran'). Has a few rumpled pages from moisture but I don't see a stain. Pencil marks on fore edge. B&W Photographs; Narrow 8vo; 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval And Willensky, Elliot (Editors)

price: $26.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Yes. Very Good. No Jacket. This 5"x10" hard cover book has a blue cover with white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A guide book about the architectural history and buildings of New York City. The book is illustrated with many black and white photo illustrations all throughout the book. 464 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval And Willensky, Elliot, Editors

price: $27.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing; New York Board of Trade Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, very clean copy, B&W photographs and detailed maps throughout this useful and resourceful book, includes cutaway map of the undergound subway system, 464 pages, dj in protective mylar jacket, very slight wear on edge dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval; Willensky, Elliot (Eidtors)

price: $30.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Narrow hbdj, American Institure of Architects, light wear/soil on clipped DJ, pgs clean/white, b&w photos; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval/Willensky, Elliot Eds

price: $33.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1st printing, 1968

Description: Very Good-/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, hard cover, 464pp, illus. edgewear, yellowing, blisters, wrinkles, scratches, nicks, dust jacket. light shelfwear, top corners bumped, cover. light yellowing, clean and tight text. ny. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval And Willensky, Elliot

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Ware plastic coating mottled DJ in protective mylar cover. Stated first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quicksilver Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval/Willensky, Elliot Editors

price: $37.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1st printing, 1968

Description: Very Good-/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, hard cover, 464pp, illus. edgewear, chips, small tears, price clipped, crease front flap, dust jacket. light shelfwear. break at gutter top of contents page. dustsoil topedge. some top corners curled. clean and tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia Guide to New York City

by White, Norval And Elliot Willensky (Editors)

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, no dustjacket Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: 4to. First edition. A narrow book, with blue boards and white and black lettering. Book is in VG-condition; edges are rubbed and worn, and corners are bumped. A detailed guidebook to the architecture of Manhattan and surrounding boroughs, with maps and photographs throughout. 464 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aia (American Institute of Architects, New York Chapter) Guide to New York City

by White, Norval, And Elliot Willensky, (American Institute Of Architects, New York Chapter).

price: $42.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1967, 1968

Description: Fine. 464 pp illustrated with b&w photos. Index. Pages clean & tight. ever so slight wear to dustjacket edges. Hardcover fine. Celebrates the Architecture of New York City. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.