Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books: Collier Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780020009801ISBN:0020009801
Description: Very Good. xvii, 653p. : ill., maps(chiefly col), 2 plans; 26x12 cm. At head of title: New York Chapter, American Institute of Architects. This ed. also published: New York: Macmillan; London: Collier Macmillan, 1978. -Previous ed. : / issued by the American In read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books: Collier Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780020009801ISBN:0020009801
Description: Very Good. xvii, 653p. : ill., maps(chiefly col), 2 plans; 26x12 cm. At head of title: New York Chapter, American Institute of Architects. This ed. also published: New York: Macmillan; London: Collier Macmillan, 1978. -Previous ed. : / issued by the American In read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books :: Collier Macmillan, New York :: London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780020009801ISBN:0020009801
Description: Good. xvii,653p. : ill., maps(chiefly col), 2 plans ; 26x12 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, plans. At head of title: New York Chapter, American Institute of Architects. This ed. also published: New York : Macmillan ; London : Collier Macmillan, 1978. - Previous ed. : / issued by the American Institute of Architects, New York Chapter ; Norval White... read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books :: Collier Macmillan, New York :: London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780020009801ISBN:0020009801
Description: Good. xvii,653p. : ill., maps(chiefly col), 2 plans ; 26x12 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, plans. At head of title: New York Chapter, American Institute of Architects. This ed. also published: New York : Macmillan ; London : Collier Macmillan, 1978. - Previous ed. : / issued by the American Institute of Architects, New York Chapter ; Norval White... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Company
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. Hardcover, with dust jacket, book in Good condition, dj in Fair condition, no stamps or writing, illustrated guide to New York from the American Institute of Architects, captures the buildings, structures, streets, landmarks, and parks, approx. size 5 " wide x 10" tall, book shows wear and discoloring along edges, dj has large tear, discoloring and edge wear, good used book, read more
Description: White, Norval & Elliot Willensky (editors)., Macmillan, nd (1969), c1968, 2nd printing, cloth, decorated end papers, note on obeverse of ffep o/w vg (no dj), 464 pp w/index, B & W photogaphic & map illus., 10 1/2" x 5", "A City if a Trading Post..." read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Co., NY
Date Published: 1969
Description: Photos. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 2nd. Prt. Clean + bright, minimal wear. Innards clean & tight, stamp on page iv. Jacket is clean w/some yellowing, a little wear at spine top. 464 pp. Narrow 4to. read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collier Books: Collier Macmillan, New York: London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780020009801ISBN:0020009801
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. xvii, 653p. : ill., maps(chiefly col), 2 plans; 26x12 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plans. At head of title: New York Chapter, American Institute of Architects. This ed. also published: New York: Macmillan; London: Collier Macmillan, 1978. -Previous ed. : / issued by the American Institute of Architects, New York Chapter; Norval White... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2nd printing, 1969
Description: Very Good-/Good hard cover. 8vo, hard cover, 464pp, illus. edgewear, tears, chips, scratches, dust jacket. light yellowing, clean and tight text. newyork. read more
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; Has some edge wear. PO name. Penned notes by PO (some got wet and 'ran'). Has a few rumpled pages from moisture but I don't see a stain. Pencil marks on fore edge. B&W Photographs; Narrow 8vo; 464 pages. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Yes. Very Good. No Jacket. This 5"x10" hard cover book has a blue cover with white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A guide book about the architectural history and buildings of New York City. The book is illustrated with many black and white photo illustrations all throughout the book. 464 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. read more
Edition: First Printing; New York Board of Trade
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, very clean copy, B&W photographs and detailed maps throughout this useful and resourceful book, includes cutaway map of the undergound subway system, 464 pages, dj in protective mylar jacket, very slight wear on edge dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Narrow hbdj, American Institure of Architects, light wear/soil on clipped DJ, pgs clean/white, b&w photos; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1st printing, 1968
Description: Very Good-/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, hard cover, 464pp, illus. edgewear, chips, small tears, price clipped, crease front flap, dust jacket. light shelfwear. break at gutter top of contents page. dustsoil topedge. some top corners curled. clean and tight text. read more
Binding: Hardcover, no dustjacket
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: 4to. First edition. A narrow book, with blue boards and white and black lettering. Book is in VG-condition; edges are rubbed and worn, and corners are bumped. A detailed guidebook to the architecture of Manhattan and surrounding boroughs, with maps and photographs throughout. 464 pp. including index. read more
Edition: Stated First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1967, 1968
Description: Fine. 464 pp illustrated with b&w photos. Index. Pages clean & tight. ever so slight wear to dustjacket edges. Hardcover fine. Celebrates the Architecture of New York City. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.