» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Mary Wilson

About this title: A nationwide bestseller, this is the behind-the-scenes truth about the triumph and heartbreak of the Supremes, a story Flo Ballard can never tell and Diana Ross never will. Contains 16 pages of intimate photos with a spectacular die-cut double cover.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312219598 ISBN: 0312219598

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 292 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312219598 ISBN: 0312219598

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 292 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312219598 ISBN: 0312219598

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 292 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312219598 ISBN: 0312219598

Description: Good. 292 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312219598 ISBN: 0312219598

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 292 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312907594 ISBN: 0312907591

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312219598 ISBN: 0312219598

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 292 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312907594 ISBN: 0312907591

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312907594 ISBN: 0312907591

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312219598 ISBN: 0312219598

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, stk #2493m9. 292 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312907594 ISBN: 0312907591

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper ISBN-13: 9780312907594 ISBN: 0312907591

Description: Good. 0312907591 GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book that is between very good and good condition! FIRST EDITION! Full number line--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine & minor signs of wear from reading. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper ISBN-13: 9780312907594 ISBN: 0312907591

Description: Very Good. 0312907591 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Mary Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312219598 ISBN: 0312219598

Description: New in AS NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Mary Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312219598 ISBN: 0312219598

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper ISBN-13: 9780312907594 ISBN: 0312907591

Description: Very Good. 0312907591 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr/Bluejay Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312907594 ISBN: 0312907591

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Some edgewear with spine creasing. Otherwise a clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Wilson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312219598 ISBN: 0312219598

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Mary Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312219598 ISBN: 0312219598

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl My Life as a Supreme Mary Wilson With Patricia Romanowski and Ahrgus Juilliard

by Mary Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York St. Martins Press Date Published: 1986

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Mary Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312219598 ISBN: 0312219598

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Mary Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312907594 ISBN: 0312907591

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Mary Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312907594 ISBN: 0312907591

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Mary Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312907594 ISBN: 0312907591

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreamgirl: My Life as a Supreme

by Mary Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312219598 ISBN: 0312219598

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 23, 2009
By James, The United States

"Very interesting look at the music business and specifically the way Motown operated in its heyday. Diana Ross was a bitch -- who would have guessed?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 20, 2008
By Jamie, New York, NY

"Once you read this book you will have a COMPLETELY different perspective of Diana Ross. She truly was a diva in her day--and I don't mean that in a good way. The real tragedy of this story is how Florence Ballard was treated in the group and even after her death (at her own funeral). It's an amazing read that is very insightful about the Motown era and the lives of The Supremes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.