» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams

by Stearn Robinson, Lady, Tom Corbett

About this title: Identifies the meaning of objects, animals, people, and events observed in dreams.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Dreamer's Dictionary: From a to Z...3, 000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams used book

The Dreamer's Dictionary: From a to Z...3, 000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams

by Robinson, Stearn, Lady, And Corbett, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dreamer's Dictionary: From a to Z...3, 000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams used book

The Dreamer's Dictionary: From a to Z...3, 000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams

by Robinson, Stearn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams used book

The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams

by Robinson, Stearn, Lady, and Corbett, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamer's Dictionary used book

Dreamer's Dictionary

by Stearn Robinson; Tom Corbett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams used book

The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams

by Robinson, Stearn, Lady, and Corbett, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446342964 ISBN: 0446342963

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 13, 2009
By White, Aiea, HI

"Sometimes I felt as thought this book wasn't based on research but based on the author's own interpretations. After going through this, I decided that no one can really interpret your dreams but yourself. Still, some things I got a connection to so I gave it three stars."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Allysa, Kenilworth, NJ

"wow seriously awesome!
it is pretty cool how accurate it is sometimes................."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Same old, same old., Jul 23, 2009
By lrk75, Cookeville TN

"I keep hoping I'll find a book about dreams that doesn't sound like a box of fortune cookies, but so far, no luck. Nice cover art though."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 21, 2009
By Mrs_M, Sandy, UT

"Sometimes I felt as thought this book wasn't based on research but based on the author's own interpretations. After going through this, I decided that no one can really interpret your dreams but yourself. Still, some things I got a connection to so I gave it three stars."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams by Stearn Robinson, Lady, Tom Corbett

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
12 of 16 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.