Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Identifies the meaning of objects, animals, people, and events observed in dreams.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams
(108 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
The Dreamer's Dictionary: From a to Z...3, 000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams
by
Robinson, Stearn, Lady, And Corbett, Tom
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
The Dreamer's Dictionary: From a to Z...3, 000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams
by
Robinson, Stearn
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Tom Corbett
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams
by
Robinson, Stearn, Lady, and Corbett, Tom
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams
by
Robinson, Stearn, Lady, and Corbett, Tom
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams
by
Robinson, Stearn, Lady, and Corbett, Tom
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams
by
Robinson, Stearn, Lady, and Corbett, Tom
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson; Tom Corbett
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams
by
Robinson, Stearn, Lady, and Corbett, Tom
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dreamer's Dictionary
by
Stearn Robinson, Tom Corbett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446342964
ISBN: 0446342963
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
rating
3 out of 5
Sep 13, 2009
By White ,
Aiea, HI
"Sometimes I felt as thought this book wasn't based on research but based on the author's own interpretations. After going through this, I decided that no one can really interpret your dreams but yourself. Still, some things I got a connection to so I gave it three stars."
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Allysa ,
Kenilworth, NJ
"wow seriously awesome! it is pretty cool how accurate it is sometimes................."
Customer rating:
3 out of 5
Same old, same old.,
Jul 23, 2009
By lrk75 ,
Cookeville TN
"I keep hoping I'll find a book about dreams that doesn't sound like a box of fortune cookies, but so far, no luck. Nice cover art though."
rating
3 out of 5
Jul 21, 2009
By Mrs_M ,
Sandy, UT
"Sometimes I felt as thought this book wasn't based on research but based on the author's own interpretations. After going through this, I decided that no one can really interpret your dreams but yourself. Still, some things I got a connection to so I gave it three stars."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.