» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The dreamers. -

by Ellen Geld (Bromfield)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Dreamers

by Ellen (Bromfield) Geld

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385064736 ISBN: 038506473X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -Stated First Edition--307 pages. Interior-very nice overall condition. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved, and the DJ is not price-clipped. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dreamers

by Ellen (Bromfield) Geld

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385064736 ISBN: 038506473X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dreamers

by Ellen (Bromfield) Geld

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385064736 ISBN: 038506473X

Description: Good. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dreamers

by Geld, Ellen Bromfield

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385064736 ISBN: 038506473X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Josh Moran, a bush pilot, longs for a piece of wilderness he can call his own. Duncan Roundtree, bored by his position as vice predident of a great American bank, wants to be a free-wheeling international financier. Delia Cavalcanti dreams of revolution. Malachai Kenath, a Jewish sculptor, who has spent most of his life just one step ahead of a pogrom, seeks a place in which he can observe history in the making while remaining immune...." The jacket ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dreamers

by Ellen Bromfield Geld

price: $5.09

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1973

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dreamers

by Geld, Ellen Bromfield

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1973. Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY.

Description: First Edition. 8 vo. 307PP. NRF / G. Boards have miniscule amount of wear on spine extrems. and corners. DJ soiled w/ several small closed tears on front & back panels. Wear at corners and chipped on bottom of spine. Still, a very clean, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Cosmas Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dreamers

by Ellen Bromfield Geld

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc., New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385064736 ISBN: 038506473X

Description: Poor in Poor jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, wear, staining, & creases to cover, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dreamers

by Geld, Ellen Bromfield

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385064736 ISBN: 038506473X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cloth, gilt-stamped lettering on spine, green endpapers, 307pp. No markings on spine, which is cocked, usual library markings with dust jacket tape tabs on covers. Dust jacket has label on spine, is in a protective clear plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, member IOBA, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dreamers

by Geld, Ellen Bromfield

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385064736 ISBN: 038506473X

Description: Reading Copy Only/Fair 038506473x c. 1973, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 307pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends yellowed, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, inner hinge cracked, binding ok, d.j. taped to bds., edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, soiled) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dreamers

by Geld, Ellen Bromfield

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385064736 ISBN: 038506473X

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. VERY GOOD PLUS/GOOD PLUS. Private xlib. Clean and Bright. Binding Straight and Tight. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dreamers..

by Geld, .

price: $34.51

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York 1973.

Description: First edition. Hardback. Not ex-library. Very good indeed in very good dust jacket. 307pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.