» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dreamchild

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: "Riveting...Ripping good action...To reveal more would be to ruin a good ending that will leave readers breathless". -- Booklist on Dreamland "High energy and a clever concept". -- Publishers Weekly on Dreamland Max is not your usual five year old. Conceived while his mother was the victim of an alien abduction, he is a unique hybrid of human and ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary, And Lindsay, Jeffry P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary, and Lindsay, Jeffry P

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary; Lindsay, Jeffrey P.; Lindsay, Jeffry P.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary Lindsay, Jeffry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TOR Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: Very Good. NOT an ex-library; bright, attractive cover; some creasing and small slant of solid spine; start of faint edge age color on crisp, unmarked, uncreased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hilary Hemingway, Jeffry P. Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary; Lindsay, Jeffry P.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: Very Good. 0812571193. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Jeffry P. Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312859534 ISBN: 0312859538

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Jeffry P. Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312859534 ISBN: 0312859538

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Jeffry P. Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hilary Hemingway, Jeffry P. Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780312859534 ISBN: 0312859538

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hilary Hemingway, Jeffry P. Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780312859534 ISBN: 0312859538

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hilary Hemingway, Jeffry P. Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hilary Hemingway, Jeffry P. Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hilary Hemingway, Jeffry P. Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hilary Hemingway, Jeffry P. Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312859534 ISBN: 0312859538

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary, and Lindsay, Jeffry P

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary, and Lindsay, Jeffry P

price: $2.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312859534 ISBN: 0312859538

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary, And Lindsay, Jeffry P

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding tight, slight tilt to spine w/ mild creasing. Light shelf/edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary, and Lindsay, Jeffry P

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312859534 ISBN: 0312859538

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. great reading condition, normal library markings, first non text page is removed, mylar jacket, clean pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary; Lindsay, Jeffrey P.; Lindsay, Jeffry P.

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: Very Good + Paperback. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A very nice 285 page first edition paperback. Five-year-old Max is a unique hybrid of human and alien, conceived to a mother who was a victim of an alien abduction. He is the only link of understanding between humans and aliens on Earth and the only one who can tell Earth's future. Now that the government has discovered his powerful connection to the aliens, will Max survive long enough to fulfill his purpose? ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild new book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary; Lindsay, Jeffry P.

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: New. Mass market paperback. BRAND NEW! No marks. No wear. All items listed as new at Baba's Books are BRAND NEW from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary; Lindsay, Jeffry P.

price: $4.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: A TOR Book, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: Near Fine. 0812571193. 288 pages; Near Fine condition. Small sticker shadow. Solid, Clean. What happens after an alien abduction? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312859534 ISBN: 0312859538

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312859538. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dreamchild used book

Dreamchild

by Hemingway, Hilary; Lindsay, Jeffrey P.

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: As New. AS NEW mass market paperback, 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dream Child used book

Dream Child

by Hemingway & Linsay

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571196 ISBN: 0812571193

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.