available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Dream Seekers
(57 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Dream Seekers
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
The Dream Seekers
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2256aa. 448 p. read more
Dream Seekers, the
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Good. ISBN 0-523-40501-4. read more
The Dream Seekers
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Pinnacle
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seakers
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
MT,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Gary Ruddell. Very Good. The inspiring saga of two Jewish families in search of the American dream. read more
The Dream Seekers
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Good. 0523405014 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
The Dream Seekers
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Good + No Jacket as Issued. Remainder. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 429 pages and a reader survey in the back. Wraps with some rubbing are very clean with crisp edges. An impression of handwriting can be seen on the wraps. A vertical wrinkle (a result of binding) appears beside back spinal edge. Text leans but is very clean, crisp and tight with no visible flaws--no marks, creases, folds or wrinkles. Small remainder numbers are lightly stamped on top edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Good. 0523405014. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Stephen Longsheet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
The Dream Seekers
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1982-03
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Like New. Mass market paperback in very good condition, appears unread. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Dream Seekers
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Dream Seekers
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Good. The inspiring saga of Two Jewish families in search of the American Dream. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Very Good. VG++ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Not Available, Not Available
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: LONGSTREET, STEPHEN: THE DREAM SEEKERS This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
A Novel Place® ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Very Good. 0523405014 448 p. Very good. minor creasing & wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
footnotes ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pinnacle, N. Y.
Date Published: 1979
Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine-----We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm)
Date Published: 3/1/1982
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Very Good. 0523405014 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z16M. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Good + The Dream Seekers by Longstreet, Stephen. Pinnacle Books, 1972. Binding: Mass Market PaperbackDust Jacket: . NOTES: Stated first printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Legendary Assets ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Dream Seekers
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780523405018
ISBN: 0523405014
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.