» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Dream Seekers

by Stephen Longstreet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Dream Seekers

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2256aa. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Seekers, the

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Good. ISBN 0-523-40501-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seakers

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Gary Ruddell. Very Good. The inspiring saga of two Jewish families in search of the American dream. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Good. 0523405014 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Good + No Jacket as Issued. Remainder. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 429 pages and a reader survey in the back. Wraps with some rubbing are very clean with crisp edges. An impression of handwriting can be seen on the wraps. A vertical wrinkle (a result of binding) appears beside back spinal edge. Text leans but is very clean, crisp and tight with no visible flaws--no marks, creases, folds or wrinkles. Small remainder numbers are lightly stamped on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Good. 0523405014. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Stephen Longsheet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm) Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Like New. Mass market paperback in very good condition, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Seekers

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Good. The inspiring saga of Two Jewish families in search of the American Dream. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: LONGSTREET, STEPHEN: THE DREAM SEEKERS This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Very Good. 0523405014 448 p. Very good. minor creasing & wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle, N. Y. Date Published: 1979

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine-----We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm) Date Published: 3/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Very Good. 0523405014 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z16M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Good + The Dream Seekers by Longstreet, Stephen. Pinnacle Books, 1972. Binding: Mass Market PaperbackDust Jacket: . NOTES: Stated first printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Seekers

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780523405018 ISBN: 0523405014

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.