» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The dream quest of H.P. Lovecraft

by Darrell Schweitzer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Dream Quest of H. P. Lovecraft

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $19.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Borgo Press, San Bernardino, Calif Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702175 ISBN: 089370217X

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Good with very minor wear to covers. The Milford series; Popular writers of today; v. 12. First printing. (pbk. ) 63 p. ; 21 cm. Bibliography: p. 62-63. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Quest of H. P. Lovecraft [the Milford Series Popular Writers of Today Volume Twelve]

by (Lovecraft, H. P. ) Schweitzer, Darrell [Cover Design By Judy Cloyd]

price: $20.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: R. Reginald / The Borgo Press, San Bernardino Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702175 ISBN: 089370217X

Description: Very Good. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by Darrell Schweitzer. Pictorial wrappers, 63 pages. Age-toned, else VG+ copy [with publisher's $2.95 price sticker affixed]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Quest of H. P. Lovecraft [the Milford Series Popular Writers of Today Volume Twelve]

by (Lovecraft, H. P. ) Schweitzer, Darrell [Cover Design By Judy Cloyd]

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: R. Reginald / The Borgo Press, San Bernardino Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702175 ISBN: 089370217X

Description: Fine. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by Darrell Schweitzer on the title page. Pictorial wrappers, 63 pages. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Quest of H. P. Lovecraft [the Milford Series Popular Writers of Today Volume Twelve] used book

The Dream Quest of H. P. Lovecraft [the Milford Series Popular Writers of Today Volume Twelve]

by (Lovecraft, H. P. ) Schweitzer, Darrell [Cover Design By Judy Cloyd]

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: R. Reginald / The Borgo Press, San Bernardino Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702175 ISBN: 089370217X

Description: Fine. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by Darrell Schweitzer on the title page. Pictorial wrappers, 63 pages. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Quest of H. P. Lovecraft [the Milford Series Popular Writers of Today Volume Twelve]

by (Lovecraft, H. P. ) Schweitzer, Darrell [Cover Design By Judy Cloyd]

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: R. Reginald / The Borgo Press, San Bernardino Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702175 ISBN: 089370217X

Description: Fine. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by Darrell Schweitzer on the title page. Pictorial wrappers, 63 pages. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Quest of H. P. Lovecraft

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $27.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition-First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Borgo Press, San Bernardino, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702175 ISBN: 089370217X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice copy with interiors tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing and fading. Volume 12 in this excellent Popular Writers of Today series. A very solid copy of this fine insight into HPL. Protective sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Quest of H. P. Lovecraft

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Borgo Press, 1978 ISBN 0-89370-217-X ISBN-13: 9780893702175 ISBN: 089370217X

Description: FIRST EDITION. Wraps. Price marked out of fromt cover. Back cover has a couple minor stains. Text clean, binding tight. Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dream Quest of H. P. Lovecraft (the Milford Ser. : Popular Writers of Today, Popular Writers of Today: Vol. 12)

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Private Press Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: The Borgo Press, San Bernardino, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702175 ISBN: 089370217X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 64pp. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dream Quest of H.P. Lovecraft

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Private Press Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: The Borgo Press, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702175 ISBN: 089370217X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 64pp. Reader's guide to H.P. Lovecraft. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dream Quest of H.P. Lovecraft

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Private Press Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: The Borgo Press, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702175 ISBN: 089370217X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 64pp. Reader's guide to H.P. Lovecraft. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dream Quest of H P Lovecraft

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: borgo press volumn 12, milford series

Description: Fine pamphlet style. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dream Quest of H P Lovecraft

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: borgo press

Description: 1st ed 1978, fine booklet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dream Quest of H. P. Lovecraft

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Borgo Pr, San Bernardino, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702175 ISBN: 089370217X

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 089370217X Clean, unmarked, undamaged copy. Very nice. Stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argos Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dream Quest of H. P. Lovecraft

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $13.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Borgo Press Date Published: 1978

Description: F. Wraps. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gaa Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dream Quest of H.P. Lovecraft. the Milford Series Popular Writers of Today Volume Twelve

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $14.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Borgo Press, San Bernardino, Ca

Description: 1978, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Softcover) Very good. 63pp. Octavo. No illustrations. Original pictorial wrappers. Covers slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Dream Quest of H.P. Lovecraft

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $18.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Borgo Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702175 ISBN: 089370217X

Description: Very Good. Size: 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.2 inches; First edition of May 1978. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear. Original price sticker on cover; might damage book to remove it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dream Quest of H. P. Lovecraft (the Milford Series)

by Darrell Schweitzer; Carrell Schweitzer

price: $149.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borgo Pr Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780893701178 ISBN: 0893701173

Description: Like New. Personal insciption and autograph by Darrell Schweitzer on inside cover. All pages are crisp, clean and have no markings. Book kept in a plastic slipcover. Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Minnesota Nice Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dream Quest of H. P. Lovecraft

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $12.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed May 1978 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Borgo Pr, San Bernardino, Ca Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702175 ISBN: 089370217X

Description: VG- Thin, red mark across bottom page edges. One inch long separation of titlepage from spine edge. Balance of pages tight to binding. No owner name. Somewhat faded paperback with light edge wear, some yellowing and corner bump. 63 pp 5.25X8.25 Grey, red title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.