Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Borgo Press, San Bernardino, Calif
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780893702175ISBN:089370217X
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Good with very minor wear to covers. The Milford series; Popular writers of today; v. 12. First printing. (pbk. ) 63 p. ; 21 cm. Bibliography: p. 62-63. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: R. Reginald / The Borgo Press, San Bernardino
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780893702175ISBN:089370217X
Description: Very Good. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by Darrell Schweitzer. Pictorial wrappers, 63 pages. Age-toned, else VG+ copy [with publisher's $2.95 price sticker affixed]. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: R. Reginald / The Borgo Press, San Bernardino
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780893702175ISBN:089370217X
Description: Fine. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by Darrell Schweitzer on the title page. Pictorial wrappers, 63 pages. Fine copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: R. Reginald / The Borgo Press, San Bernardino
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780893702175ISBN:089370217X
Description: Fine. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by Darrell Schweitzer on the title page. Pictorial wrappers, 63 pages. Fine copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: R. Reginald / The Borgo Press, San Bernardino
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780893702175ISBN:089370217X
Description: Fine. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by Darrell Schweitzer on the title page. Pictorial wrappers, 63 pages. Fine copy. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition-First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Borgo Press, San Bernardino, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780893702175ISBN:089370217X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice copy with interiors tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing and fading. Volume 12 in this excellent Popular Writers of Today series. A very solid copy of this fine insight into HPL. Protective sleeve. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Borgo Press, 1978 ISBN 0-89370-217-X
ISBN-13:9780893702175ISBN:089370217X
Description: FIRST EDITION. Wraps. Price marked out of fromt cover. Back cover has a couple minor stains. Text clean, binding tight. Good Plus. read more
Edition: F First Edition Private Press
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Borgo Press, San Bernardino, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780893702175ISBN:089370217X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 64pp. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more
Edition: F First Edition Private Press
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Borgo Press, USA
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780893702175ISBN:089370217X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 64pp. Reader's guide to H.P. Lovecraft. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more
Edition: F First Edition Private Press
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Borgo Press, USA
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780893702175ISBN:089370217X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 64pp. Reader's guide to H.P. Lovecraft. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Borgo Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780893702175ISBN:089370217X
Description: Very Good. Size: 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.2 inches; First edition of May 1978. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear. Original price sticker on cover; might damage book to remove it. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Borgo Pr
Date Published: 1978-06
ISBN-13:9780893701178ISBN:0893701173
Description: Like New. Personal insciption and autograph by Darrell Schweitzer on inside cover. All pages are crisp, clean and have no markings. Book kept in a plastic slipcover. Great Customer Service! read more
Edition: 1st Ed May 1978
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Borgo Pr, San Bernardino, Ca
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780893702175ISBN:089370217X
Description: VG- Thin, red mark across bottom page edges. One inch long separation of titlepage from spine edge. Balance of pages tight to binding. No owner name. Somewhat faded paperback with light edge wear, some yellowing and corner bump. 63 pp 5.25X8.25 Grey, red title. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.