» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

About this title: Sexologist, cocaine addict, prime inspiration for the Surrealist Movement... and one of the greatest revolutionary thinkers of the 20th century: Sigmund Freud. The founder of modern psychoanalysis, his key works unlocked the secrets of dreams. Here he distills and crystallizes his two key dream works: The Interpretation Of Dreams (1900), and On Dreams (1901), defining the key concepts later incorporated into the first Surrealist manifestos. * new essays by DM Mitchell and Candice Black * cover painting by Salvador Dali Solar Research Archive presents classic texts which influenced the members ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007-05 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007-05 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund, and Eder, M D (Translated by), and Tridon, Andre (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 132 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud; Introduction-Andre Tridon; Translator-M. D. Eder

price: $3.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007-05 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund, and Eder, M D (Translated by), and Tridon, Andre (Introduction by)

price: $6.48

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW AND IN GIFT CONDITION. NO REMAINDER MARK. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 132 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund; Eder, M. D. (Translator)

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Library Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners used book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $6.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NuVision Publications Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595478580 ISBN: 1595478582

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund, and Eder, M D (Translated by), and Tridon, Andre (Introduction by)

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 132 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners used book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $7.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NuVision Publications, LLC Date Published: 2007-07-18 ISBN-13: 9781595478580 ISBN: 1595478582

Description: Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding and Uncreased Spine. Minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners new book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $12.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nuvision Publications Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595478580 ISBN: 1595478582

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $17.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434495532 ISBN: 1434495531

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners new book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $18.90

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NuVision Publications Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595478580 ISBN: 1595478582

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners new book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $19.51

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595475145 ISBN: 1595475141

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund, Author Eder, M. D. Translator Tridon, Andre Introduction By

price: $22.44

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Digireads. com Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781420934120 ISBN: 1420934120

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00092 pages) sigmund freud founded the psychoanalytic school of psychology and was particularly well known for his focus on the unconscious mind. freud believed that the interpretation of dreams were sources of insight in unconscious desires and the unconscious mind. i lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The James A. McCann Co, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: Octavo; 237 pp; no dustjacket; Very Good black stamped purple cloth; mildly sunned and darkened spine, shallow nicked frayed edgewear, mildly bumped, little spotting, rubbed with nicks, lightly age toned pages; else clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund (1856-1939)

price: $36.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1921

Description: Very Good. NY: James A. McCann Company, 1921. 1st Edition in English, 2nd issue. [First published 1920]. xi+[3]+237+[5]pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Endleaves and edges foxed, else a very good copy. 2nd issue with the change from "copyright 1920" to "Introduction copyright 1921" and with '1921' on the titlepage. 1 pound 7.0 ounces = 655 grams. 8.8 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 3cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners new book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $37.59

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NuVision Publications Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781595475145 ISBN: 1595475141

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners new book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund, Author

price: $42.16

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nuvision Publications Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781595475145 ISBN: 1595475141

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00124 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $47.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434495549 ISBN: 143449554X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: James A. McCann Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1921

Description: Not Illustrated. G/-- 8vo., 237 pp., Some light fading of cover and spine, white spotting; faint foxing, bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund (1856-1939)

price: $68.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1920

Description: Very Good. Translated by M. David Eder. Introduction by Andre Tridon. NY: James A. McCann Company, 1920. 1st Printing. [xiv]+237+[5]pp. Green cloth. A very good copy. Quite uncommon. 1st issue with "copyright 1920" instead of "Introduction copyright 1921". Grinstein 10703. A plagiarized anthology of Eder's translation of On Dreams and Brill's translation of The Interpretation of Dreams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: Fine. 1572154683 Fast shipping from Ohio. Secure padded mailer packaging. Some internattional and priority shipments require USPS regulated packaging. Delivery confirmation number included with every U.S. order. ic: 1## Slight wear around edges and covers. May have stickers from a previous sale. IID: Ohio(3.22)265K570890547PM Review: Sigmund Freud (1856-1939) is commonly referred to as "the father of psychoanalysis" and his work has been highly influential, popularizing such notions as the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ebkTrader, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud; Introduction-Andre Tridon; Translator-M. D. Eder

price: $2.02

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007-05 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.