» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

About this title: Sexologist, cocaine addict, prime inspiration for the Surrealist Movement... and one of the greatest revolutionary thinkers of the 20th century: Sigmund Freud. The founder of modern psychoanalysis, his key works unlocked the secrets of dreams. Here he distills and crystallizes his two key dream works: The Interpretation Of Dreams (1900), and On Dreams (1901), defining the key concepts later incorporated into the first Surrealist manifestos. * new essays by DM Mitchell and Candice Black * cover painting by Salvador Dali Solar Research Archive presents classic texts which influenced the members ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007-05 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007-05 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund, and Eder, M D (Translated by), and Tridon, Andre (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 132 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: Fine. 1572154683 Fast shipping from Ohio. Secure padded mailer packaging. Some internattional and priority shipments require USPS regulated packaging. Delivery confirmation number included with every U.S. order. ic: 1## Slight wear around edges and covers. May have stickers from a previous sale. IID: Ohio(3.22)265K570890547PM Review: Sigmund Freud (1856-1939) is commonly referred to as "the father of psychoanalysis" and his work has been highly influential, popularizing such notions as the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ebkTrader, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud; Introduction-Andre Tridon; Translator-M. D. Eder

price: $3.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007-05 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund, and Eder, M D (Translated by), and Tridon, Andre (Introduction by)

price: $6.48

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW AND IN GIFT CONDITION. NO REMAINDER MARK. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 132 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund; Eder, M. D. (Translator)

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Library Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners used book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $6.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NuVision Publications Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595478580 ISBN: 1595478582

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund, and Eder, M D (Translated by), and Tridon, Andre (Introduction by)

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 132 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners new book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $12.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nuvision Publications Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595478580 ISBN: 1595478582

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $17.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434495532 ISBN: 1434495531

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners new book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $19.51

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595475145 ISBN: 1595475141

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The James A. McCann Co, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: Octavo; 237 pp; no dustjacket; Very Good black stamped purple cloth; mildly sunned and darkened spine, shallow nicked frayed edgewear, mildly bumped, little spotting, rubbed with nicks, lightly age toned pages; else clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $31.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The James A. Mccann Company Date Published: 1921

Description: Good, dulled, spine wrinkles, page edges browned, pastedown name. Sound binding, clean pages. No jacket. Dark blue cloth, 1921 on the title and copyright pages. Introduction by Andre Tridon.; 237 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund (1856-1939)

price: $36.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1921

Description: Very Good. NY: James A. McCann Company, 1921. 1st Edition in English, 2nd issue. [First published 1920]. xi+[3]+237+[5]pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Endleaves and edges foxed, else a very good copy. 2nd issue with the change from "copyright 1920" to "Introduction copyright 1921" and with '1921' on the titlepage. 1 pound 7.0 ounces = 655 grams. 8.8 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 3cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners new book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund, Author

price: $42.16

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nuvision Publications Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781595475145 ISBN: 1595475141

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00124 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $47.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434495549 ISBN: 143449554X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: James A. McCann Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1921

Description: Not Illustrated. G/-- 8vo., 237 pp., Some light fading of cover and spine, white spotting; faint foxing, bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund (1856-1939)

price: $68.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1920

Description: Very Good. Translated by M. David Eder. Introduction by Andre Tridon. NY: James A. McCann Company, 1920. 1st Printing. [xiv]+237+[5]pp. Green cloth. A very good copy. Quite uncommon. 1st issue with "copyright 1920" instead of "Introduction copyright 1921". Grinstein 10703. A plagiarized anthology of Eder's translation of On Dreams and Brill's translation of The Interpretation of Dreams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Sigmund Freud; Introduction-Andre Tridon; Translator-M. D. Eder

price: $2.02

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 2007-05 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $2.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 5/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New. 1572154683 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dream Psychology: Psychoanalysis for Beginners

by Freud, Sigmund

price: $2.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signature Press Date Published: 5/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781572154681 ISBN: 1572154683

Description: New. 1572154683 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.