|
available COPIES
About this title: Despite their age difference, twelve-year-old Addie discovers she has something in common with the actress who is otherwise friendless in her old home town.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dream for Addie
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Dream for Addie
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440421511
ISBN: 0440421519
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream for Addie
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1986-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780440421511
ISBN: 0440421519
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. ex-libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Rock, Gail
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394830766
ISBN: 0394830768
Description: Good. 0394830768 torn dust cover otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1975-02-12
ISBN-13: 9780394830766
ISBN: 0394830768
Description: Good. 1975 hardcover. Ex. LIbrary with expected marks. Childs name (scribble? ) inside fromt cover. Text is clear of marks. Binding still tight. ite corner bumps and edgewear. Lite to moderate wear to cover picture. Orders processed daily! 901 Orders processed every day! Thanks for shopping with us on Alibris! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oak Creek Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553150117
ISBN: 0553150111
Description: 1977. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Dream for Addie
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780553150117
ISBN: 0553150111
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Rock, Gail; Gehm, Charles C.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394930763
ISBN: 0394930762
Description: Reader copy. 1975 Knopf Hardcover--No dust jacket--Ex-Library with stamps, markings, card--Light soiling on back cover--Cover faded at spine. read more
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Rock, Gail
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf 1975, 2nd Printing
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394930763
ISBN: 0394930762
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0394930762 Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Rock Miller
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394930763
ISBN: 0394930762
Description: Gehm. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Gail Rock
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: paperback
Publisher: bantam
Date Published: 1977
Description: Good. Previous owners name on first page. Edges have been rubbed. read more
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Rock, Gail
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394830766
ISBN: 0394830768
Description: Gehm, Charles C. Very Good- in Very Good-Price-Clipped jacket. Ex-Library 90 pp. Clean, well-bound pages. Small stain on side of book block. Usual library processing flaws. Dustjacket has creasing at top of spine cover. There is a black marker line on the front cover, but it is on the mylar, only & not on the actual dustjacket. Nice solid copy. From the television special " The Easter Promise. " An Addie Mills Story. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Always Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Gail Rock [Illustrated By Charles C. Gehm]
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, a Borzoi Book, 1975, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394930763
ISBN: 0394930762
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. Private Owner. green boards with yellow spine. top and bottom front cover has boards showing. soiled around edges. Childrens. shelf N-6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Dream for Addie: an Addie Mills Story
by
Rock, Gail
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394830766
ISBN: 0394830768
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. The dust jacket is rubbed with three closed tears to the rear panal. The book has a gift inscription and book plate on the front end paper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Henderson,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream for Addie, a, an Addie Mills Story
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fine. Fine book/VG++ jacket. 1st ptg. 1st ed. Jacket price intact. Beautiful! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Dream for Addie: an Addie Mills Story
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fine. Fine book/VG++ jacket. 1st ptg. 1st ed. Jacket price intact. Beautiful! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Rock, Gail
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Skylark/ Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780553150117
ISBN: 0553150111
Description: Charles C. Gehm: Illus. Nr Fine condition. Nameplate of prev owner inside cover. 8vo. Usually shipped the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TLK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Rock, Gail
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394830766
ISBN: 0394830768
Description: ISBN 0-394-83076-8. Hardback. First Printing. Inscribed by author. Very good to Near Fine condition book in a Very good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy with only slight edgewear to dustjacket. read more
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Library Binding Book
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf
Date Published: 1975-02
ISBN-13: 9780394930763
ISBN: 0394930762
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library book with usual markings/attachments. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553150445
ISBN: 0553150448
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
A Dream for Addie [an Addie Mills Story ]
by
Rock, Gail
Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394830766
ISBN: 0394830768
Description: Good in Good jacket. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. From the television special "The easter promise" Compelling passionate, a book that inspires. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream for Addie, a, an Addie Mills Story
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library book with usual markings/attachments. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394930763
ISBN: 0394930762
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394830766
ISBN: 0394830768
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream for Addie
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440421511
ISBN: 0440421519
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Dream for Addie
by
Gail Rock
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780553150445
ISBN: 0553150448
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1815585&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|