» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dream Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dream Dictionary

by Tony Crisp

About this title: This revised and updated edition of the popular guide is jam-packed with all-new material that includes astonishing scientific discoveries, new categories, and new links to dream analysis and interpretation. Crisp, a dream therapist, guides readers into the world of the unconscious mind in this alphabetically organized reference book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1994th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Tony Crisp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Tony Crisp

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Tony Crisp

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Wings Date Published: 6/19/1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Tony Crisp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Tony Crisp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1994th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440237075 ISBN: 0440237076

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Good. 0517093316 Some highlights in the book: Shelfwear: on DJ: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

price: $2.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Optima Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. A guide to dreams and sleep experiences, based upon research into thousands of dreams, an encyclopedia of dreams and sleep in 345 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Tony Crisp

price: $2.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1993-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary: an a to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind used book

Dream Dictionary: an a to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind

by Crisp, Tony

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Good. Hard Covered edition in a full dust jacket. Some scuff to the covers. Page edge has definite stain marks. Stain marks continue to the inside cover pages. Text is clean and presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary: an a to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind used book

Dream Dictionary: an a to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind

by Tony Crisp

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780440237075 ISBN: 0440237076

Description: Good. Mass market paperback with light edgewear. Small brown spot on bottom page edges of pp. 23-103, barely visible inside book. Does not effect text. Text umarked. No spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dream Dictionary a to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind

by Crisp, Tony

price: $3.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1/1/1993

Description: Very Good. B001AME0U8 No jacket. Tight and bright. Light cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. Pages yellowed with age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary: an a to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind used book

Dream Dictionary: an a to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind

by Crisp, Tony

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary: an a to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind used book

Dream Dictionary: an a to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind

by Tony Crisp

price: $4.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780440237075 ISBN: 0440237076

Description: Like New. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

price: $4.25

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440237075 ISBN: 0440237076

Description: Good+ Spine slant; binding intact; pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1994th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary: an a to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind used book

Dream Dictionary: an a to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind

by Crisp, Tony

price: $4.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice Clean Copy, Corners Lightly Bumped, Corner Creased on Front Flap, Text is Clean, Binding Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary: an a to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind used book

Dream Dictionary: an a to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind

by Crisp, Tony

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440237075 ISBN: 0440237076

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

price: $5.44

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440237075 ISBN: 0440237076

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. price sticker on back cover, folds on spine cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YummyYummyBooks, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

price: $5.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1994th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Kochery, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Dictionary used book

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

price: $5.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Wings Books, New York/Avenel, NJ Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517093313 ISBN: 0517093316

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very clean, tight pages, no markings. Very minor dust jacket wear. 420 pp. An A to Z guide to understanding your unconscious mind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 19, 2009
By Kate, Townsend, MA

"I had this book a long time ago (back when I kept a dream journal) and I always liked looking up the different symbols, and back when I was interested in Freud. All the symbols are very Freudian (if you dream of a snake, you're dreaming about sex - if you dream of a banana, you're dreaming about sex - who the hell dreams about bananas???) but it's still fun to look stuff up. It was fairly easy to use."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 9, 2008
By Lena, Shorewood, IL

"I've seen more detailed dream books, it is missing a lot. It's still a nice little bedside reference when I wake up from a dream and ask myself, "what the hell did that mean?""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 4, 2008
By Maureen, Kent, WA

"Good reference book. I keep it by my bed so I can look up what an impactful dream meant right when I awake while it's still top of mind. Nerdy, I know - but oh-so-interesting!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 19, 2008
By Soundscape, The United States

"The best dream dictionary I've found."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Dream Dictionary by Tony Crisp

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.