New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dream Days

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dream Days

by Kenneth Grahame

About this title: The further adventures of five brothers and sisters growing up in the English countryside in the late nineteenth century. Sequel to "The Golden Age".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth, And Parrish, Maxfield

price: $2.85

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780825302817 ISBN: 0825302811

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

price: $2.51

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780825302817 ISBN: 0825302811

Description: Fair 1985; Hardcover; Contains notes; Acceptable dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; heavy foxing on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, & Co Date Published: 1930

Description: Very good. No dustjacket as issued. Cover is clean, a little faded along the edges. Corners are bumped. Pages are clean. Previous owner's signature on inside of front boards. binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dog-Eared Spine, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pual Harris, Edinburgh Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780862280581 ISBN: 0862280583

Description: Fair, has a dent on the top that goes into the pages, other than that in good shape. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dream Days (Common Reader Editions) used book

Dream Days (Common Reader Editions)

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $3.04

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Common Reader ISBN-13: 9781585790180 ISBN: 1585790184

Description: Fine. 1585790184 slight dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $4.28

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: The Bodley Head, J. Lane Date Published: 1899

Description: No dust jacket. Near very good condition. 3 p. 1., 275 p., 1 1. 17 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Kenneth Grahame~Maxfield Parrish

price: $4.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898155464 ISBN: 0898155460

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: Ten Speed ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155464 ISBN: 0898155460

Description: Parrish, Maxfield. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 227 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dondi's Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1930

Description: Shepard, Ernest H. Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; sound copy; clean pages otherwise. The dj has some scuffing and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dodd Mead, New York Date Published: 1930

Description: Ernest H. Shepard illus. Very Good+ / Very Good DJ slight edgewear. illustrated cloth. Clean. text clean / tight. 'New Uniform Edition' probably later ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $5.24

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780380002887 ISBN: 0380002884

Description: Parrish, Maxfield (illustrator) Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame., Kenneth

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Xlibrary edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing. / SUNDIAL EDITIONS Date Published: c1898

Description: Interior is vERY GOOD with PICTORIAL ENDPAGES. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior has a vERY GOOD SMALL TAN CLOTH COVER WITH DECORATIONS AROUND TITLE., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY. Collection of 8 stories for children to read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $5.87

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780380002887 ISBN: 0380002884

Description: Good. 1875 Avon Books First Equinox Printing. Paperback, 227 pages. See my customer image cover scan. Tight binding, clean and unmarked text. Covers are in good condition with light wear, corner bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Kenneth Grahame~Ernest H. Shepard

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth, Illustrated By Shepard, Ernest H.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1930

Description: Cloth Pictorial. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner's name written on inside front cover, light page browning, rep removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Davis - Book Genie, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Kenneth Grahame; Illustrator-Maxfield Parrish

price: $6.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780898155464 ISBN: 0898155460

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dood, Mead, & Co., New York Date Published: 1930

Description: Shephard, Ernest H. Very Good. Decorative cloth cover with leaf pattern and sketch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Book & Art Gallery, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 1930 With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 1930 With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & company, New York Date Published: 1930

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 275 p. 18 cm. 4142. The twenty-first of October. --Dies irae. --Mutabile semper. --The magic ring. --Its walls were as of jasper. --A saga of the seas. --The reluctant dragon. --A departure. Very good condition, very tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $7.29

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Lane Company

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard cover with colored stamped illustration on front board; illustrated end papers; owner plate on front pastedown; two frontis illustrations with tissue guard; tight binding; clean interior; 227 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1930

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780825302817 ISBN: 0825302811

Description: Illustrated by Parrish, Maxfield (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0825302811. First Beaufort Edition. Illustrated with black and white plates. Very good condition book and dustjacket. Crisp clean and tight inside and out. Jacket clean with minimal edgewear, not price-clipped.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & company, New York Date Published: 1930

Description: Shepard, Ernest. Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Nicer library with few extant identifiers; faint stamps on edge & flyleaf, looks almost like new inside; with... 163 p. 21 cm. The twenty-first of October. --Dies irae. --Mutabile semper. --The magic ring. --Its walls were as of jasper. --A saga of the seas. --The reluctant dragon. --A departure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Days

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paul Harris Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780862280598 ISBN: 0862280591

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Unread book. Faint shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?