» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Drawings of Richard Diebenkorn

by John Elderfield

price: $75.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, and Houston Fi Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870703041 ISBN: 0870703048

Description: Very Good. Covers flat and shiny, Spine uncreased, Text clean with NO marks. Smoke free home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: earthmomBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Drawings of Richard Diebenkorn

by Diebenkorn, Richard

price: $124.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Art Data ISBN-13: 9780940619029 ISBN: 0940619024

Description: Good. 0940619024 OVersized softcover book, 1988. First 36 pages (of text) have a few pages with a small amount of highlighting. Last quarter of the book or so has a slightly crinkled appearance due to water damage. This is not as bad as it may sound-the illustrations in this area still look quite nice. Only very light general wear otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Shapira, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Drawings of Richard Diebenkorn

by Elderfied, John

price: $195.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Houston Fine Arts Press, Houston TX with The Museum of Modern Art, NY NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870703041 ISBN: 0870703048

Description: Near Fine. 204 pp.., 212 illustrations 85 in color. Slight fading to the spine, otherwise tight and clean. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from The Museum of Modern Art, New York NY November 17, 1988-January 10, 1989, Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles CA March 9-May 7, 1989, San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, San Francisco CA June 22-August 27, 1989 and The Phillips Collection, Washington DC September 30-December 3, 1989. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Drawings of Richard Diebenkorn

by Elderfield, John

price: $203.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houston Fine Art Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870703034 ISBN: 087070303X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 087070303X Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Drawings of Richard Diebenkorn

by Elderfield, John

price: $90.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art & Houston FIne Art Press, New York & Houston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870703041 ISBN: 0870703048

Description: Richard Diebenkorn. Very Good/domestic sales only. / 0870703048 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Can Mailman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Drawings of Richard Diebenkorn

by John Elderfield

price: $90.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, and Houston Fi Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870703041 ISBN: 0870703048

Description: Acceptable. 0870703048. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Drawings of Richard Diebenkorn

by Elderfield, John

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Modern Art / Houston Fine Art Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780870703041 ISBN: 0870703048

Description: Very good copy but for a closed tear on front cover near spine (3 cm. ) and spine faded. Wrappers, 25 cm., 204 pp., with color and black and white plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawings of Richard Diebenkorn

by Elderfield, John

price: $111.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC @ ISBN-13: 9780870703041 ISBN: 0870703048

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Drawings of Richard Diebenkorn

by Elderfield, John

price: $143.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Houston Fine Art Press, Houston Date Published: 1988

Description: Ex-lib. sticker on spine but otherwise VG. Diebenkorn, best known as a painter, produced some fine drawings, and this is the first in-depth look at those. Tan wraps with color illustration and brown and blue lettering; French flaps; 204 pp. with 212 illustrations, 85 in color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Drawings of Richard Diebenkorn

by John Elderfield

price: $195.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, and Houston Fi Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870703041 ISBN: 0870703048

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Drawings of Richard Diebenkorn

by John Elderfield

price: $197.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, and Houston Fi Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870703041 ISBN: 0870703048

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Drawings of Richard Diebenkorn

by Elderfield, John

price: $174.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dj Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1988

Description: Near Fine /vg+, dj now protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookends, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Drawings of Richard Diebenkorn

by Elderfield, John

price: $137.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870703041 ISBN: 0870703048

Description: 204 pages, 212 illustrations, 85 of which are in color. Light staining to top edge. Wrappers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chichester Gallery, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.