» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Drawings from Venice : masterworks from the Museo Correr, Venice.

by Terisio Pignatti, Giandomenico Romanelli

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Drawings From Venice

by Giandomenico Romanelli, Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780862940669 ISBN: 0862940664

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawings From Venice

by Romanelli, Giandomenico; Pignatti, Terisio

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trefoil Publications Ltd ISBN-13: 9780862940669 ISBN: 0862940664

Description: Good. 0862940664 Hardcover ex-library book in nice condition, pages are clean and tight. Usual library markings and mylar cover over dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawings From Venice

by Giandomenico Romanelli, Terisio Pignatti

price: $10.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trefoil Publications Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862940669 ISBN: 0862940664

Description: Fine in ln jacket. Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, clean, tight, unmarked, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2', Burgundy cloth covers, b&w illustrations. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawings From Venice

by Romanelli, Giandomenico; Pignatti, Terisio

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780862940669 ISBN: 0862940664

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Used book in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawings From Venice

by Giandomenico Romanelli~Terisio Pignatti

price: $18.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trefoil Publications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862940669 ISBN: 0862940664

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. "Very minor marks to dustcovers, rest in near mint condition; in" All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawings From Venice Masterworks From the Museo Correr, Venice

by Pignatti, Terisio And Romanelli, Giandomenico

price: $10.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780862940669 ISBN: 0862940664

Description: TREFOIL BOOKS, 1985, AS NEW HARDCOVER BOOK, AS NEW DUST JACKET, ISBN--0862940664. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawings From Venice

by Pignatti, Terisio & Giandomenico Romanelli

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Drawing Center, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862940669 ISBN: 0862940664

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. Small 4to. 158 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped, very lightly rubbing along dj edges. Masterworks from the Museo Correr, Venice. Black and white plates throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawings From Venice Masterworks From the Museo Correr Venice

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $18.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trefoil, 1985. 0862940664 ISBN-13: 9780862940669 ISBN: 0862940664

Description: 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered red cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. 158 (no inscriptions), illus with coloured and b&w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Drawings From Venice: Masterworks From the Museo Correr, Venice

by Pignatti, Terisio And Romanelli, Giandomenico

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: (Trefoil Books Date Published: 1985) ISBN-13: 9780862940669 ISBN: 0862940664

Description: Hardback. Ex library with minimal library stamps, otherwise very good in dustwrapper. 158pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Drawings From Venice

by Terisio Pignatti; (Foreword) Martha Beck

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780862940669 ISBN: 0862940664

Description: Very good. This catalogue was published on the occasion of the exhibition Drawings from Venice at the Drawing Center/NYC. It consists of 100 works by artists from Durer to Caova, including drawings by the Tiepolos, Guardi, Canaletto, Longhi, and Piazetta, r. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawings From Venice: Masterworks From the Museo Correr, Venice

by Pignatti, Terisio And Giandomenico Romanelli

price: $34.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Trefoil Books, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862940669 ISBN: 0862940664

Description: VG/VG. Published on the occassion of an exhibition held at the Drawing center, in New York City, in April 1985. Red cloth with dj. 158 + [2] pp. 17 color, numerous bw plates (some small) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawings From Venice

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780862940669 ISBN: 0862940664

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawings From Venice: Masterworks From the Museo Correr, Venice

by Pignatti, Terisio And Romanelli, Giandomenico

price: $40.09

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trefoil Books, London Date Published: 1985

Description: Exhbition Catalogue. First Edition, 4to, pp158, bibliography, illustrated with 17 plates in colour and 128 reproductions in b/w. Bound in red cloth-boards: a VG Copy in VG pictorial d/w. (Shelf 135) NOTE: Heavy Books will require special shipping arrangements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHAUCER BOOKSHOP, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Drawings From Venice-Masterworks From the Museo Correr, Venice

by Pignatti, Terisio & Giandomenico Romanelli

price: $46.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trefoil Books, London Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawing From Venice. Masterworks From the Museo Correr, Venice

by Pignatti, Teriso & Giandomenco Romanelli

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trefoil Books, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862940669 ISBN: 0862940664

Description: Quarto. Profusely illustrated with photogrpahs and drawing, some in color. Burgundy cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Previous owner's signature on front free endpaper, else a fine copy in pictorial dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argonaut Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.