» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Drawing made easy : a book that can teach you how to draw

by Charles Lederer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Drawing Made Easy

by Lederer, Charles

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hall & McReary Co., Chicago IL Date Published: 1930

Description: Good- No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 345 pp. Grey boards are lightly scuffed with moderate edgewear, corners badly bumped. Spine cover is torn 3/4 of back fold. Prior owner name on feb. Back inside hinge is cracking, pencil notation on bep, beb. Pages are lightly tanning, text has no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Made Easy: a Book That Can Teach You How to Draw

by Lederer, Charles

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Illustrated Cloth Publisher: Hall & McCreary Company, Chicago Date Published: 1927

Description: About Very Good. No Dustjacket. How-to. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Instruction in How to Draw. Originally published in 1913 it is a good guide to the illustration art of the period. 347pp, illustrated by the author. Cklean copy, not marked. Sound binding, no damage to hinges. Boards slightly soiled and spine a little faded. Weight, 650g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Drawing Made Easy: a Book That Can Teach You How to Draw used book

Drawing Made Easy: a Book That Can Teach You How to Draw

by Lederer, Charles

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Hall & McCreary Company, Chicago Date Published: 1921

Description: Good in No jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1921 edition, book first published in 1913. Attractively bound copy of this step-by-step book lessons in drawing, illustrated throughout in black and white. Slate gray cloth lettered in black with palette and quill design on front cover in black and white, 345 pages plus publisher's ads. Edges rubbed and lightly bumped, some of the white printing on the covers quite rubbed, initials attractively drawn on spine in red, good hinges, sound text block, name ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Made Easy

by Lederer, Charles

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hall & McCreary Company, Chicago Date Published: 1933

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy is tight but with some cracking of inner hinges. Yellowed pages. No store stamps or initials. No dust jacket now if there ever was one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawing Made Easy: a Book That Can Teach You How to Draw

by Lederer, Charles

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hall & McCreary Co, Chicago Date Published: 1913

Description: By author. Good. No dust jacket. 347 p. : ill. (some col. ); 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.