» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Drawing Architecture: A Creative Approach

by Paul Hogarth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Paul Hogarth

price: $2.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823013630 ISBN: 0823013634

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture

by Hogarth

price: $4.15

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780823013647 ISBN: 0823013642

Description: Good. Softcover book in good condition. ex-library with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptil, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780823013647 ISBN: 0823013642

Description: Good-. 4to, 192, Trade paperback. Marker line on front cover. Top corner clipped on front endpaper. Remainder mark bottom page edges. Prev. owner's initials inside front cover. Phone number written on front endpaper. Text has occasional noting/ underling. A work, reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach: a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10&1/2" by 8&1/4" Tan cloth binding with brown titles, 192 pages, illustration on almost every page, a few are in color, very light shelf wear; jacket is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture

by Hogarth

price: $8.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780823013647 ISBN: 0823013642

Description: Good. Paperback. Discarded library book. Scuff on lower front cover does not affect interior. Moderate wear. Pages clean. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture, a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Winston Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780823013647 ISBN: 0823013642

Description: G/NONE. 0823013642. Owners name inside cover. Fascinating book. Less a "how-to" (though there is a fair amount of that) than a collection of the author's personal experiences and drawings during a long career. Illustrations are about a 70/30 ratio to text.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Creek Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $12.75

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publishing, NY Date Published: c. 1973

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. Front cover's top fore corner is lightly bumped, else Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Top margins are wavy, otherwise contents are clean & unmarked. 2" narrow roughened area on DJ's spine, else minor wear and soil on price-cut DJ.; Gray tweed-textured cloth, brown lettering. Glossary of architectural terms. Index. 118 b/w illustrations, 8 full color plates. ART. Hogarth invites you to come along with him as he journeys around the world seeking out ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul (Drawings And Captions); Muggeridge, Malcom (Text)

price: $14.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780823013647 ISBN: 0823013642

Description: Very Good. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Preface by Sir Hugh Casson. Illustrated. Some shelfwear. Lightly browning pages from age. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $14.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823013630 ISBN: 0823013634

Description: Very good. Very Good. 1973 hardcover//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear on dust jacket, and shows aging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture, a Creative Appraoch

by Hogarth, Paul., W/Preface By Sir Hugh Carson

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Hogarth, Paul., w/preface by Sir Hugh Carson., Watson-Guptill Pub., nd (1979), ncrd, 1st printing (of this edition), illus. soft cover, fine, 192 pp w/index & glossary, B & W/color illus., Sm 4to, 'In this book, Paul Hogarth one of the world's foremost il. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture, a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publ, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: drawings. Xlib, hb, vg/vg dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823013630 ISBN: 0823013634

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0823013634. Watson-Guptill; 1st Printing; 1973; Ex-Library; 192 pages. Bound in cloth. Typical ex-library markings. Minor shelf wear. Interior clean. Jacket shows mild rubbing on top edge.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $28.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780823013630 ISBN: 0823013634

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner inscription blacked out. 0823013634 Jacket rubbed. Cloth boards. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $37.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780273001812 ISBN: 0273001817

Description: Fair. 0273001817 Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pitman Publishing, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780823013630 ISBN: 0823013634

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0823013634 192 pp. Beige cloth in pictorial dw. Illustrated throughout in colour and b&w by Paul Hogarth. Clean copy. 2b. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Paul Hogarth

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823013630 ISBN: 0823013634

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Paul Hogarth

price: $2.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823013630 ISBN: 0823013634

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawing architecture: a creative approach. -

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $6.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780823013630 ISBN: 0823013634

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. A good-looking book which appears gently read. Excellent condition except for some abrasion/bumping on dust jacket edges/corners and a small tear on the top corner of dust jacket. Previous owners name sticker on first page. 191 p. : illus.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach: a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780823013630 ISBN: 0823013634

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 1973, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. has very slight edgewear, B&W illustrations, Color illustrations, 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780823013630 ISBN: 0823013634

Description: B&W Drawings and Photos. Neear Fine/VG+. dj price-clipped & 3/4inch tear at spine head. Quarto, 191pp. Pale foxing to title. Edges of endmatter beginning to yellow. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawing Architecture

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $15.28

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780823013647 ISBN: 0823013642

Description: Good. Used. 4to-9.75"-12" tall. 192 pages. Previous owner name front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780823013630 ISBN: 0823013634

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj Very lightly worn along upper edge of jacket, but still a beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823013630 ISBN: 0823013634

Description: Dj in mylar (Price unclipped); ownr's plate; 192 pages Illustrator: 118 B&W illus; 8 Color Plates PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0823013634 Size: 4 vo. 031223. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Paul Hogarth

price: $21.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780823013630 ISBN: 0823013634

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawing Architecture: a Creative Approach

by Paul Hogarth

price: $26.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1979-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780823013647 ISBN: 0823013642

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.