» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Draw 50 Horses

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Draw 50 Horses

by Lee J Ames

About this title: Step-by-step instructions for drawing different breeds of horses in a variety of poses.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Draw 50 Horses used book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Draw 50. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Draw 50 Horses new book

Draw 50 Horses

by Lee J. Ames

price: $4.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Draw 50 Horses (Draw 50) new book

Draw 50 Horses (Draw 50)

by Lee J. Ames

price: $4.62

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385176415 ISBN: 0385176414

Description: Folio, hardcover, some scuffing else VG usable copy with worn edges in edgeworn dj. Endpaper removed. Shows drawing each horse step by step, then the finished horse is in black. Whether it's a bucking bronco, a newborn colt, a sleek thoroughbred--you can capture these images on paper with this easy to follow drawing course. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Draw 50 Horses (Draw 50) new book

Draw 50 Horses (Draw 50)

by Lee J. Ames

price: $7.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Draw 50 Horses used book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, J. Lee

price: $7.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: Quarto. 64 pages. The Step-By-Step Way To Draw Pintos, Arabians, Appaloosas, And Many More. Covers edgeworn, gift inscription inside front cover, else a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Draw 50 Horses used book

Draw 50 Horses

price: $7.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: Very Good. Truly new looking large softcover, no marks, glossy, bright, clean, square, tight, different cover art(same book), very reliable shipper(shelf#28) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Draw 50 Horses used book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: Good. Ex-Library Ex lib remainders, moderate shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear, dampstains on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Draw 50 Horses (Draw 50) new book

Draw 50 Horses (Draw 50)

by Lee J. Ames

price: $8.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Draw 50 Horses new book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Draw 50. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385176415 ISBN: 0385176414

Description: GOOD. 1984 HC. Aqua buckram picture bds have some fading & light soiling and a hint of wear at spine ends & corners. X-library w/usual library signage. Nice clean pages on this sturdy edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clevebookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Draw 50 Horses new book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $10.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385176422. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Draw 50 Horses

by Lee J. Ames

price: $13.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780606042130 ISBN: 060604213X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385176415 ISBN: 0385176414

Description: ISBN 0-385-17641-4. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with heavy wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385176408 ISBN: 0385176406

Description: ISBN 0-385-17640-6. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Dustjacket is faded along its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385176408 ISBN: 0385176406

Description: Good. Pages lightly toned, corner of front cover folded, general shelf wear. "Step-by-step instructions for drawing different breeds of horses in a variety of poses. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Draw 50 Horses used book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $5.37

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: Broadway Books 1/1/1984. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Draw 50 Horses new book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $5.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Draw 50 Horses new book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $5.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: BRAND NEW. 0385176422. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Draw 50 Horses new book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $5.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Draw 50 Horses used book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: Good. 0385176422 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Draw 50 Horses: Lee J. Ames (Paperback, 1986) used book

Draw 50 Horses: Lee J. Ames (Paperback, 1986)

price: $6.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: LIKE_NEW. Draw 50 horses! front cover creased-sorry. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Draw 50 Horses: Lee J. Ames (Paperback, 1986) used book

Draw 50 Horses: Lee J. Ames (Paperback, 1986)

price: $6.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: LIKE_NEW. Draw 50 horses! front cover creased-sorry. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Draw 50 Horses used book

Draw 50 Horses

by Lee J. Ames

price: $6.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: Good. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PSteer, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Draw 50 Horses new book

Draw 50 Horses

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $7.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385176422 ISBN: 0385176422

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 11, 2009
By Banana, Prosser, WA

"I loved this book! It's actually easy to understand the drawing steps it shows you. I drew a few of these horses and showed my friends in Whitstran, and after that they all started getting these books!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.