Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1984
ISBN-13:9780385176415ISBN:0385176414
Description: Folio, hardcover, some scuffing else VG usable copy with worn edges in edgeworn dj. Endpaper removed. Shows drawing each horse step by step, then the finished horse is in black. Whether it's a bucking bronco, a newborn colt, a sleek thoroughbred--you can capture these images on paper with this easy to follow drawing course. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780385176422ISBN:0385176422
Description: Quarto. 64 pages. The Step-By-Step Way To Draw Pintos, Arabians, Appaloosas, And Many More. Covers edgeworn, gift inscription inside front cover, else a very good copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780385176422ISBN:0385176422
Description: Very Good. Truly new looking large softcover, no marks, glossy, bright, clean, square, tight, different cover art(same book), very reliable shipper(shelf#28) read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780385176422ISBN:0385176422
Description: Good. Ex-Library Ex lib remainders, moderate shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear, dampstains on front and back covers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780385176422ISBN:0385176422
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Library
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780385176415ISBN:0385176414
Description: GOOD. 1984 HC. Aqua buckram picture bds have some fading & light soiling and a hint of wear at spine ends & corners. X-library w/usual library signage. Nice clean pages on this sturdy edition. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986-05-01
ISBN-13:9780385176422ISBN:0385176422
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385176422. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: ISBN 0-385-17641-4. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with heavy wear. read more
Description: ISBN 0-385-17640-6. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Dustjacket is faded along its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
Binding: Large Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780385176408ISBN:0385176406
Description: Good. Pages lightly toned, corner of front cover folded, general shelf wear. "Step-by-step instructions for drawing different breeds of horses in a variety of poses. " read more
"I loved this book! It's actually easy to understand the drawing steps it shows you. I drew a few of these horses and showed my friends in Whitstran, and after that they all started getting these books!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.