|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Step-by-step instructions for drawing 50 famous cartoon characters--both human and animal.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)
by
Lee J. Ames
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: Acceptable. Bood wear. Ex-library book. read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)
by
Lee J. Ames
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1985-03-12
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)
by
Lee J. Ames
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: Acceptable. "Alot of liquid damage and warping, but content remains intact. " read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
by
Ames, Lee J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385136617
ISBN: 0385136617
Description: Good. 0385136617 K35___Highlighting____Same edition as pictured____s within 24 hours_____Free confirmation_! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)
by
Ames, Lee J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 3/12/1985
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: Very Good. 0385195214 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z77L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
by
Ames, Lee J.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: Good. No Jacket. Front Cover Curled, Corners/Edges Bumped, Back Cover Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385136617
ISBN: 0385136617
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)
by
Lee J. Ames
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1985-03-12
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: Like New. Softcover book in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
by
Ames, Lee J
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Draw 50. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
by
Ames, Lee J.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: VG+ 4to 11"-13" tall; 0385195214; 1979. read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)
by
Lee J. Ames
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 12 March, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
by
Ames, Lee J.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: Ames, Lee J. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Wraps; No pagination; Textblock is tight, bright and clean. Unfaded pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to spine. Has minimal shelf and edge wear. Shows aspiring artists how to draw easily by following the step-by-step method in this book. This method by author/illustrator Lee J. Ames' has proven successful for children and adults alike. read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385136617
ISBN: 0385136617
Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. note on title page. some soiling on title page. wrinkled dust jacket. tears in dust jacket. read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)
by
Ames, Lee J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: New. 0385195214 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)
by
Ames, Lee J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: New. 0385195214 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)
by
Ames, Lee J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: New. 0385195214 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)
by
Ames, Lee J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: New. 0385195214 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
by
Ames, Lee J.
Edition: 2nd Ptg
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: (1979)
Description: Illustrated. Good plus or better, light general wear, soiled. Quarto. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Draw Fifty Famous Cartoons
by
Ames, Lee J.
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 04/1985
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Soft cover shows some wear along edges. Written notations on title page and some drawings on several pages. Draw 50. Unknown printing. 0. 22" x 12. 21" x 8. 77". read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
by
Ames, Lee J
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Draw 50. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)
by
Lee J. Ames
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385195218
ISBN: 0385195214
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
by
Ames, Lee J.
Binding: Faux Leather
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City
Date Published: 1979
Description: Ames. Lee J. Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. From Popeye to Flash Gordon learn how to draw 50 vintage cartoons. Clean and tight. HB folio book. Clear illustrations. read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
by
Ames, Lee J.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., Garden City NY
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author Cover is bumped with rubbed edges and has book number on the spine. Pages have small tears on edges, light scribbles and bent corners. Usual library marks and card holder. Some of the marks, have been crossed out with marker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
by
Ames, Lee J.
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Doubleday, Australia
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780385136617
ISBN: 0385136617
Description: Very Good Plus in Fair jacket. Folio. Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear and soiling to boards, top edge dusted, overall Very Good plus in a moderately edgeworn, lightly soiled DJ with a large tattered tear across front panel, overall Fair. read more
|
|
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons
by
Lee J. Ames
| | | |