New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

by Lee J Ames

About this title: Step-by-step instructions for drawing 50 famous cartoon characters--both human and animal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers) used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)

by Lee J. Ames

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: Acceptable. Bood wear. Ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers) used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)

by Lee J. Ames

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1985-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers) used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)

by Lee J. Ames

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: Acceptable. "Alot of liquid damage and warping, but content remains intact. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385136617 ISBN: 0385136617

Description: Good. 0385136617 K35___Highlighting____Same edition as pictured____s within 24 hours_____Free confirmation_! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers) used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $2.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 3/12/1985 ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: Very Good. 0385195214 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z77L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Delacorte Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: Good. No Jacket. Front Cover Curled, Corners/Edges Bumped, Back Cover Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385136617 ISBN: 0385136617

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers) used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)

by Lee J. Ames

price: $3.68

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1985-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: Like New. Softcover book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

by Ames, Lee J

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Draw 50. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: VG+ 4to 11"-13" tall; 0385195214; 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers) new book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)

by Lee J. Ames

price: $6.80

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 12 March, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: Ames, Lee J. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Wraps; No pagination; Textblock is tight, bright and clean. Unfaded pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to spine. Has minimal shelf and edge wear. Shows aspiring artists how to draw easily by following the step-by-step method in this book. This method by author/illustrator Lee J. Ames' has proven successful for children and adults alike. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

price: $7.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385136617 ISBN: 0385136617

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. note on title page. some soiling on title page. wrinkled dust jacket. tears in dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers) new book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $7.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: New. 0385195214 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers) new book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $7.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: New. 0385195214 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers) new book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $7.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: New. 0385195214 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers) new book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $7.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: New. 0385195214 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: (1979)

Description: Illustrated. Good plus or better, light general wear, soiled. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw Fifty Famous Cartoons used book

Draw Fifty Famous Cartoons

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 04/1985 ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Soft cover shows some wear along edges. Written notations on title page and some drawings on several pages. Draw 50. Unknown printing. 0. 22" x 12. 21" x 8. 77". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Toy and Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons new book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

by Ames, Lee J

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Draw 50. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers) new book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons: the Step-By-Step Way to Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Characters (Books for Young Readers)

by Lee J. Ames

price: $9.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385195218 ISBN: 0385195214

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $9.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Faux Leather Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City Date Published: 1979

Description: Ames. Lee J. Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. From Popeye to Flash Gordon learn how to draw 50 vintage cartoons. Clean and tight. HB folio book. Clear illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJ's Antiques and Art, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., Garden City NY Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author Cover is bumped with rubbed edges and has book number on the spine. Pages have small tears on edges, light scribbles and bent corners. Usual library marks and card holder. Some of the marks, have been crossed out with marker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

by Ames, Lee J.

price: $11.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Doubleday, Australia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385136617 ISBN: 0385136617

Description: Very Good Plus in Fair jacket. Folio. Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear and soiling to boards, top edge dusted, overall Very Good plus in a moderately edgeworn, lightly soiled DJ with a large tattered tear across front panel, overall Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Draw 50 Famous Cartoons

by Lee J. Ames