Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grafton, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780246135506ISBN:0246135506
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light wear. [208]p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Originally published: New York: Wynwood, 1989. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wynwood Pr
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780922066193ISBN:0922066191
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight-Original price of 16.95 still present-204 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wynwood Pr
Date Published: 1989-10
ISBN-13:9780922066193ISBN:0922066191
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st printing. Crisp unread copy is like new but with several years of shelfwear, namely aging to the paper and foxing to the outer page edges. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wynwood Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780922066193ISBN:0922066191
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Wynwood, New York
Date Published: c1989
ISBN-13:9780922066193ISBN:0922066191
Description: b/w photos. very good+, vg+ dj w/ small stain verso, black cloth w/ gray bds. 208 pgs, ISBN: 0-922066-19-1. With bibliography. Informational endpapers. Triangle near Japan where ships disappear. read more
Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WYNWOOD PRESS, Ada, MI, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780922066193ISBN:0922066191
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. OCCULT. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WYNWOOD PRESS. 208 PPS. SILVER JACKET HAS FAINT CREASES, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE, APPEARS UNREAD. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.