» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Dragon's Triangle

by Charles Berlitz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780246135506 ISBN: 0246135506

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light wear. [208]p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Originally published: New York: Wynwood, 1989. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Pr Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Good in good dust jacket. hardcover, cover and binding wear, BB158. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Pr ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Pr ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Pr ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Pr ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Wynwood Pr Date Published: 10/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Charles Berlitz

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Pr Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Very Good. DJ shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight-Original price of 16.95 still present-204 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Charles Berlitz

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Pr Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st printing. Crisp unread copy is like new but with several years of shelfwear, namely aging to the paper and foxing to the outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood, Ada, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall FIRST EDITION. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Press, NY USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Photos. Near Fine in VG, Corners Rubbed jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Wynwood Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: VG in VG DJ. Previous owner data inside, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: VG in VG DJ. 208 p., top of book, dj sunned, previous owner name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Pr, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Date Published: 1st printing? , 1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 208pp, illus. rubbing, scratches, edgewear dust jacket. light yellowing edges, clean, tight, text. places. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wynwood Press, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. 0922066191. 8vo.; 204 pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynwood Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WYNWOOD PRESS 1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: VERY GOOD-DJ-1ST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Wynwood, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: b/w photos. very good+, vg+ dj w/ small stain verso, black cloth w/ gray bds. 208 pgs, ISBN: 0-922066-19-1. With bibliography. Informational endpapers. Triangle near Japan where ships disappear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Charles Berlitz

price: $8.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780449219546 ISBN: 0449219542

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dragon's Triangle

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WYNWOOD PRESS, Ada, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780922066193 ISBN: 0922066191

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. OCCULT. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WYNWOOD PRESS. 208 PPS. SILVER JACKET HAS FAINT CREASES, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE, APPEARS UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.