» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dragonfly's Tale

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dragonfly's Tale

by Kristina Rodanas

About this title: In this Native American tale, two children regain the Corn Maidens' blessing after a poor harvest.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. bottom corner crushed but barely noticeable. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. beautiful pictures read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dziki, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, USA Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Kristina Rodanas illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Kristina Rodanas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Kristina Rodanas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Library Binding Publisher: Clarion Books Date published: 3/23/1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Kristina Rodanas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Library Binding Publisher: Clarion Books Date published: 3/23/1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Kristina Rodanas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date published: 1992-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Kristina Rodanas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Clarion Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Kristina Rodanas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Kristina Rodanas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395720769 ISBN: 0395720761

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sandpiper Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395720769 ISBN: 0395720761

Description: Very Good. 0395720761-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date published: 3/27/1995 ISBN-13: 9780395720769 ISBN: 0395720761

Description: Very Good. 0395720761 Thanks 15O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $5.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sandpiper Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395720769 ISBN: 0395720761

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0395720761. Minor cover & corner wear; slight spine tilt; light corner creasing; pages clean & tight; gently read softcover! Individually cleaned, sanitized, wrapped.; 0.26 x 11.23 x 8.85 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triciakay Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $5.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Rodanas, Kristina. Near Fine. No Jacket. 11 1/2" x 9" Fine condition in and out except a previous owner inscription on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale new book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395720769 ISBN: 0395720761

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books 1992, First Edition Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395720769 ISBN: 0395720761

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0395720761 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Very Good (+) in Very Good (+) jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale [School & Library Binding] By Rodanas, Kristina used book

Dragonfly's Tale [School & Library Binding] By Rodanas, Kristina

by Kristina Rodanas

price: $12.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Topeka Bindery Date published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780613065573 ISBN: 0613065573

Description: Like New. Like new book in like new dust jacket. Library reinforced binding with Gaylord mylar cover. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale new book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Kristina Rodanas, Kristina Rodanas

price: $14.23

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395720769 ISBN: 0395720761

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion, NY Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Rodanas, Kristina. Very Good in Very Good Unclipped jacket. A bright, colorful copy. DJ is lightly soiled from handling on back. Text and illustrations are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale new book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. First Printing, full number line. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Rodanas, Kristina. New in new dust jacket. New, Never Used! DJ is protected by mylar sleeve; has no tears, stray marks or wrinkles; is NOT clipped. Crisp, clean, unwrinkled pages. Tight binding, squared corners. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerriAkin, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale new book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $49.97

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. First Printing, full number line. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Rodanas, Kristina. New in new dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerriAkin, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Kristina Rodanas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Kristina Rodanas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570036 ISBN: 0395570034

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragonfly's Tale used book

Dragonfly's Tale

by Rodanas, Kristina

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395720769 ISBN: 0395720761

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, creased cover, underlining/highlighting present, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.