Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Andy's not your average resident of exclusive Foxmeadow -- whenever he sits down to draw something, it turns out to be a dragon. And he wants to be a detective when he grows up -- not just an ordinary, everyday police detective, but a tough, cool, famous detective like the ones he reads about in mystery novels. Everyone knows a famous detective needs a sidekick, but Mrs. Edie Yakots, a lonely new bride who's just moved into Foxmeadow, isn't exactly what Andy had in mind -- he sometimes has a hard time just figuring out what's she's talking about. But she's the only volunteer for the job, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
E. L. Konigsburg
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780689304101
ISBN: 0689304102
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
E. L. Konigsburg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780689304101
ISBN: 0689304102
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
E.L. Konigsburg
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689823282
ISBN: 0689823282
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Aladdin Pub Date: 11/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
E. L. Konigsburg
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780689304101
ISBN: 0689304102
Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, ex-library still a VERY GOOD celan reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
E. L. Konigsburg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689304101
ISBN: 0689304102
Description: Ex-library. 1974. Hardcover. [1st ed.]. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
E.L. Konigsburg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780689823282
ISBN: 0689823282
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
E.L. Konigsburg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780689823282
ISBN: 0689823282
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
E.L. Konigsburg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780689823282
ISBN: 0689823282
Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
E.L. Konigsburg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780689823282
ISBN: 0689823282
Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Binding: HB
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780689304101
ISBN: 0689304102
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in G+ jacket Octavo. Green, gold, illustrated DJ. Good clean copy. 124 pages. Minor back edge wear and tear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
E. L. Konigsburg
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1974-08
ISBN-13: 9780689304101
ISBN: 0689304102
Description: Very Good. x-library. protected dust jacket. very good. kb1948Fast service. read more
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780689823282
ISBN: 0689823282
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg, E.L.
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell/Yearling
Date Published: 1985
Description: The Author. Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1974
Description: Konigsburg, E. L. Good/No Jacket. Library of Congress: 74-75563 This hardcover is a nice tight first edition printing. The inside cover page has been removed, as this is a discarded library book. Usual ex-library markings. No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spencer Agency,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Edition: First edition. c. 1974, stated 1st edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 124 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex-library with usual markings; tight binding, but tends to open to pp. 26-27 (reason for the rating of "Good"); some shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; first six pages shows some signs of wet handling; some soiling/DJ: mylar wrap glued to book; slight shelf wear; slight soiling read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books A2Z,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Edition: First edition. c. 1974, stated 1st edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 124 p. Ex-library with usual markings; tight binding; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; slight soiling/DJ: mylar wrap glued to book; slight shelf wear; slight soiling read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books A2Z,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780689823282
ISBN: 0689823282
Description: Very good. (Trade paperback) (Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Author Illustrated. VG in NONE jacket. 8vo. pp. 124. 1st edition [1974]. No dust jacket. An ownership name has been markered out on the half title, else a Very Good or better copy. read more
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780689304101
ISBN: 0689304102
Description: Konigsburg. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg., E. L.
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: atheneum
Date Published: c1974
ISBN-13: 9780689304101
ISBN: 0689304102
Description: konigsburg., e. l. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Andrew J Chronister was determined to be a real detective, a famous one! It was a ride to the ghetto one Thursday afternoon that Andy finally encountered crime! But even Andy was not prepared for the results and soon made him understand his own dragons. Behavior. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg, E.L.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum 1974, First Edition
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780689304101
ISBN: 0689304102
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0689304102 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780689304101
ISBN: 0689304102
Description: Hardcover. Antheneum, 1974, first. In very good condition, name and date on front fly leaf, upper edges of DJ show wear on both sides. He loves dragons, but he wants to be a detective. At least he does until he gets involved in a crime. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faerie,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Description: 1974 stated first edition ex-lib tan cloth hardcoverwith dj. Good condition. VG, G+. Illustrated by the author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg, E L.
Edition: 1st Ed, stated.
Binding: Hardbound,
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780689304101
ISBN: 0689304102
Description: Description: 8vo, 124 pp, illustrated with drawings by the author reinforced binding--tan cloth with green text and decoration; the book is just barely cocked, and has a few pinhead size stains on the top edge of the text, otherwise Very Good; with a Good+ dust jacket (the panoramic dj art is clean and very bright, but has a few small closed tears, and tiny chips) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Edition: Ex-library/stated first Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1974
Description: GOOD-Reading Copy/Good- Ex-Library reading copy (D106) read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1809536&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|