|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A faction of Japanese terrorists are plotting to create a worldwide nuclear disaster unless the U.S. complies with their demands. But the terrorists are unaware that Dirk Pitt is out to stop them!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dragon
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Dragon
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Fair. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Has name and/or writting on inside flyleaf. Great reading copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Good. Cover and spine creased; pages clean and tight; great reading copy Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Very Good. Numberline indicates 16th printing. read more
|
|
Dragon
by
Cussler, Clive, and Kemprecos, Paul
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 542 p. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Dragon
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Star
Date Published: 1991
Description: Fairly Good. Cover creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Good. 0671742760 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Dragon
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Fair. Small tear on the front cover. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Cussler, Clive, and Kemprecos, Paul
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 542 p. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Dragon
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Dragon
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780671046835
ISBN: 0671046837
Description: Very Good. 0671046837. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Dragon
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Fair. The front and back cover shows wear besides those inside the book is clean and intact. (Different cover). Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Good. 0671742760 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
Dragon
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Cussler, Clive, and Rubinstein, John
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671703028
ISBN: 0671703021
Description: Good in poor dust jacket. Ex-library. FREE 1ST Class upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leland C. Warren,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
Dragon
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Very Good. 0671742760 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Foxing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Good. ISBN 0-671-74276-0. read more
|
|
Dragon
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671626198
ISBN: 0671626191
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: Fair. The cover has been creased, this book has been bent a little, some slight tearing Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671742768
ISBN: 0671742760
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon
by
Cussler, Clive
| | | |