New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dragon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

About this title: A faction of Japanese terrorists are plotting to create a worldwide nuclear disaster unless the U.S. complies with their demands. But the terrorists are unaware that Dirk Pitt is out to stop them!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Dragon used book

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Fair. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Has name and/or writting on inside flyleaf. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Good. Cover and spine creased; pages clean and tight; great reading copy Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Very Good. Numberline indicates 16th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Cussler, Clive, and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 542 p. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Star Date Published: 1991

Description: Fairly Good. Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Good. 0671742760 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Fair. Small tear on the front cover. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Cussler, Clive, and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 542 p. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy K. Thompson, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used audio book

Dragon

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780671046835 ISBN: 0671046837

Description: Very Good. 0671046837. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Fair. The front and back cover shows wear besides those inside the book is clean and intact. (Different cover). Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Good. 0671742760 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used audio book

Dragon

by Cussler, Clive, and Rubinstein, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671703028 ISBN: 0671703021

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. Ex-library. FREE 1ST Class upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Very Good. 0671742760 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Good. ISBN 0-671-74276-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671626198 ISBN: 0671626191

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased, this book has been bent a little, some slight tearing Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671742768 ISBN: 0671742760

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon used book

Dragon

by Cussler, Clive