» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dracula Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Dracula Cookbook

by Marina Polvay

About this title: Black-and-white line illustrations accompany many of these classic Eastern European dishes, which are given special meaning with vampire imagery and historical information about vampires. Arranged in such thematic sections as "Sundown Repast" and "Hypnotic Hors d'Oeuvres", the best of Hungarian, Rumanian and Slavic recipes has never been more fun.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Dracula Cookbook used book

The Dracula Cookbook

by Polvay, Marina

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517207840 ISBN: 0517207842

Description: Good. 0517207842 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-3B2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dracula Cookbook used book

The Dracula Cookbook

by Marina Polvay

price: $3.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517207840 ISBN: 0517207842

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dracula Cookbook used book

The Dracula Cookbook

by Polvay, Marina

price: $6.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517207840 ISBN: 0517207842

Description: Fine. Dj and book like new, there is a slight crease in dj in upper left corner, this is a great copy of this book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dracula Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Homeland of Count Dracula new book

Dracula Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Homeland of Count Dracula

by Marina Polvay (Au)

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517207840 ISBN: 0517207842

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 253. From Transylvania come over 200 recipes that combine the best of Hungarian, Rumanian, & Slavic cooking, arranged in thematic sections such as Sundown Repast, Hypnotic Hors díOeuvres, Midnight International Buffet, & Timeless Recipes to Ward Off Evil. The Dracula motif is carried out in the amusing recipe titles, table decor & menus. Included are such Transylvanian favorites as Chicken Liver Paprikash, Layered Cabbage Mor Style, Poppy Seed Flat Bread & Festive Babka. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dracula Cookbook used book

The Dracula Cookbook

by Marina Polvay

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517207840 ISBN: 0517207842

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Dracula Cookbook used book

The Dracula Cookbook

by Polvay, Marina

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517207840 ISBN: 0517207842

Description: Good. 0517207842 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dracula Cookbook used book

The Dracula Cookbook

by Polvay, Marina

price: $8.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517207840 ISBN: 0517207842

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book and jacket are near fine, minimal shelf wear or soiling, no markings, binding is tight and square, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dracula Cookbook

by Polvay, Marina

price: $12.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chelsea House Pubs, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Mark Podwal. VG. From table decor to a Sundown Repast: an intimate dinner for 6 gourmet ghouls, a backdrop for the count and his victims. Black binding, red lettering and endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Dracula Cookbook new book

The Dracula Cookbook

by Marina Polvay

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517207840 ISBN: 0517207842

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dracula Cookbook used book

The Dracula Cookbook

price: $31.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517207840 ISBN: 0517207842

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Dracula Cookbook new book

The Dracula Cookbook

price: $34.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517207840 ISBN: 0517207842

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Dracula Cookbook used book

The Dracula Cookbook

by Marina Polvay

price: $43.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517207840 ISBN: 0517207842

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dracula Cookbook Authentic Recipes From the Homeland of Count Dracula

by Polvay, Marina

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Chelsea House, 1978.

Description: Wide 8vo.; 253 pages; illustrations by Mark Podwal; very good in lightly soiled dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WellRead Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Dracula Cookbook new book

The Dracula Cookbook

by Marina Polvay

price: $57.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517207840 ISBN: 0517207842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dracula Cookbook

by Polvay, Marina

price: $12.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy, 2000

Description: Hard Cover. New/New. First Edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Dracula Cookbook

by Polvay, Marina

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramacy, NY Date Published: 2000

Description: 0517207482. FINE/FINE new Mylar*Protected Great for Gift giving From the homeland of Dracula Transylvania cooking which includes Hungary, Romania & general Slavic cooking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 11th House Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.