» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E Shute

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E Shute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Pub ISBN-13: 9780879830885 ISBN: 0879830883

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete...Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E. Shute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Pub ISBN-13: 9780879831516 ISBN: 0879831510

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete...Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E. Shute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Pub ISBN-13: 9780879831516 ISBN: 0879831510

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete...Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E. Shute

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keats Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879831516 ISBN: 0879831510

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete...Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E. Shute

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keats Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879831516 ISBN: 0879831510

Description: Good. Underlining throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete Updated Vitamin E Book

by Shute, Wilfrid E

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879830885 ISBN: 0879830883

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Vitamin E Book Complete-Updated used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Vitamin E Book Complete-Updated

by Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute

price: $12.56

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keats Publishing, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879831516 ISBN: 0879831510

Description: Good. 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete Updated Vitamin E Book

by Shute, Wilfrid E. M.D.

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Keats Pub, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879830885 ISBN: 0879830883

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped dj is lightly scuffed, covered with mylar. Boards have mild shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete...Updated Vitamin E Book

by Shute, Wilfrid E. M.D.

price: $21.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Keats Publishing, New Canaan, Connecticut Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879830885 ISBN: 0879830883

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dk. grey boards, blue cloth spine wrap, silver spine titles, as new. Pages fine. Dj fine; unclipped, protected in new clear sleeve. By the author of Vitamin E for Ailing and Healthy Hearts. For more than thirty years, Dr. Shute-a protege of Linus Pauling-has led an ever increasing number of courageous doctors in the winning fight against America's number one killer: heart disease. The major weapon in this Canadian doctor's arsenal has been Vitamin E. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E Shute

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Pub ISBN-13: 9780879830885 ISBN: 0879830883

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E Shute

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Pub ISBN-13: 9780879830885 ISBN: 0879830883

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E Shute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Pub ISBN-13: 9780879830885 ISBN: 0879830883

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E Shute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Pub ISBN-13: 9780879830885 ISBN: 0879830883

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete...Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E. Shute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879831516 ISBN: 0879831510

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Updated Vitamin E Book

by Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Keats Publishing Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879830885 ISBN: 0879830883

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Cover has an ink stain on bottom. There is somw wear onn edges of cover. Some other light marks from use. Inside pages are clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete...Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E. Shute

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keats Pub Date Published: 1980-07 ISBN-13: 9780879831516 ISBN: 0879831510

Description: Very Good. Some surface and edge wear to the front and back cover. Pages and binding are in great shape with no marks. Small price tag on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete...Updates Vitamin E Book

by Shute, Willard

price: $12.57

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879831516 ISBN: 0879831510

Description: 255pp 130g Pg 91 with permanent page marker "1975" written on front cover Bookstore stamp on fep. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Talgai Text, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Vitamin E Book

by Shute, Dr Wilfred E.

price: $12.57

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Keats, New Canaan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879831516 ISBN: 0879831510

Description: Good. 255pp, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete...Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E. Shute

price: $16.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keats Pub Date Published: 1980-07 ISBN-13: 9780879831516 ISBN: 0879831510

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete Updated Vitamin E Book

by Shute, Wilfrid E

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Keats Publish, USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879830885 ISBN: 0879830883

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used Book. 8vo-over 7? -9? tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete...Updated Vitamin E Book

by Shute, Wilfrid E.

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST THUS Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: KEATS PUBLISHING, INC., NEW CANAAN, CONNECTICUT Date Published: PUB 1975

Description: NEAR FINE IN FINE D.J. BOOK'S FRONT FREE-ENDPAPER IS CORNER CLIPPED WITH A "SALE" STAMP ON THE BOTTOM EDGE. AN EXCELLANT COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete...Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E. Shute

price: $46.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keats Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879831516 ISBN: 0879831510

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dr. Wilfrid E. Shute's Complete...Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfrid E. Shute

price: $251.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keats Pub Date Published: 1980-07 ISBN-13: 9780879831516 ISBN: 0879831510

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfred E Shute

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KEATS PUB. INC Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879830885 ISBN: 0879830883

Description: Published by Keats Pub. Inc in 1975. Hardback. Number of pages: 228. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Complete Updated Vitamin E Book

by Wilfred E. Shute

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KEATS PUBLISHING Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780879830885 ISBN: 0879830883

Description: Ex-Library Published by Keats Publishing in 1975. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 228. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8493971 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.