» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices about Menopause

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices about Menopause

by Susan M Love

About this title: A guide to help readers sort through the contradictory scientific evidence and conflicting medical reports regarding hormone therapy. Includes discussions on what is known and not known about it as well as alternative treatments.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Love, Susan M, And Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Love, Susan M, And Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Love, Susan M, And Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Love, Susan M, And Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Love, Susan M, And Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780812963922 ISBN: 081296392X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Love, Susan M, And Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780812963922 ISBN: 081296392X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Love, Susan M, And Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices about Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices about Menopause

by Love, Susan M, and Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has small rip. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-Etc, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices about Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices about Menopause

by Love, Susan M, and Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Love, Susan M.; Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812963922 ISBN: 081296392X

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Susan M. Md Love; Karen Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998-04-28 ISBN-13: 0029617015009

Description: Very Good. Unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Susan M. Love, M.D., Karen Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 28-Apr-98 ISBN-13: 9780812963922 ISBN: 081296392X

Description: Very Good. One faint spine crease & moderate wear on white cover. Lightly aged pages, no writing or markings in text. Amazon: In an empowering and demystifying book about menopause, Dr. Susan Love, a noted breast surgeon and women's health advocate, tells it straight about hormones. ""Hormone therapy is neither a fountain of youth nor an 'evil empire, '"" Love writes with her coauthor, Karen Lindsey. ""I can't tell you in this book whether or not you should take hormones, but I can spell out ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Love, Susan M, And Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is like new! A very bright and clean copy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Karen Lindsey, Susan M. Love (Hardcover, 1997) new book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Karen Lindsey, Susan M. Love (Hardcover, 1997)

by Love, Susan M, Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: BRAND_NEW Book never opened. Topics Family & Relationships; Feminine; General; Health & Fitness; Hormone therapy; Menopause; Popular works; Women's Health read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Love, Md Susan M.; Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Very Good. 0679449701 1997 Random House; BCE; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812963922 ISBN: 081296392X

Description: Good. Softcover; cover edges and spine have some wear; no marks or writing within text; RTB568. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Love, Susan M.; Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book

by Love, Susan M.; Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812963922 ISBN: 081296392X

Description: Good. Making Informed Choices About Menopause. 375 pp. Cover is shelf worn, bottom front corner frayed. Interior very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Susan M. Md Love; Karen Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998-04-28 ISBN-13: 9780812963922 ISBN: 081296392X

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Love, Susan M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Love, Md Susan M.; Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Fine. 0679449701 First edition. Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices about Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices about Menopause

by Love, Susan M, and Lindsey, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. some wear to jacket at corners and edges; copy fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Susan M. Md Love, Karen Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812963922 ISBN: 081296392X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause new book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Karen Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: New. First Edition. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause used book

Dr. Susan Love's Hormone Book: Making Informed Choices About Menopause

by Karen Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679449706 ISBN: 0679449701

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.