|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Tells, in verse, what happens when all ninety-nine zillion nine trillion and three creatures in the world go to sleep.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 8/12/1962
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: New. 0394800915 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE75. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
Dr. Seuss' Sleep Book
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Gloss pictorial boards, top 2" of spine fold are split, rest shows no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Final page of text has small hole. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, USA
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: Dr. Seuss illus. Very good No jacket. Reprint; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; clean & VG. read more
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780394900919
ISBN: 039490091X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
by
Dr Seuss
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. slight cornerwear. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Dr. Seuss' S Sleep Book
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. : Random House Childrens Books, 1962, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: Good. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Later printing. no names, no marks, etc. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. vintage copy; larger and cover not of the later glazed type; corner wear; light cover soil; read more
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Previous Owner "This Book is to be Read in Bed". Go to sleep with millions of creatures around the Seuss world. The cover and pages are a bit tanned with age and have light foxing, soil and wear. The binding is sound. There is a signature on the front endpaper. read more
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
by
Dr Seuss
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Dr. Seuss' Sleep Book
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: Seuss, Dr., Random House, nd, c1962, illus. boards, illus. end papers, vg-f (no dj), unpaginated, color illus. by the author, 4to, "A yawn is quite catching..." Seuss, Dr. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
by
Dr. Seuss;
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Random House
Description: Good SOILED, NO DJ. USED "--Good SOILED, NO DJ----" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: New. 0394800915 free USPS tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
by
Seuss, Dr. (Geisel, Theodor Seuss)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House of Canada
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: VERY GOOD/no DJ, 1970's reprint. 8.25" by 11". Extremities of boards bumped and rubbed. & a couple of very minor marks. Inside, this book is superb: clean, tight & unmarked, a few pages with folded corners only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bruce McLeod,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York: Random House, Inc.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: Near Fine. Near Fine/no dj; hardcover; originally published 1962; tall glossy pictorial boards, clean, fresh covers, text block. Wonderful nonsense from Dr. Seuss about the amazing consequences which follow the yawn of a very small bug. Delightful! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harborviewbooks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 12 August, 1962
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
by
Dr Seuss
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
by
Dr Seuss
Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: New. No dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, great gift. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: New. 0394800915 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780394800912
ISBN: 0394800915
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
by
Dr Seuss, and Seuss, Dr.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780394900919
ISBN: 039490091X
Description: New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
ISBN-13: 9780394900919
ISBN: 039490091X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
by
Dr. Seuss
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. Children. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition. Tight binding. Rubbing to cover edges and spine extremities. Top and bottom of spine bumped. Light foxing over front and back boards, inside covers, ffep and the rfep. Blue inck pen scratches across the back cover. Some soiling to back cover. Page numbers penciled on to bottom corner of each page. String of addition written to the inside front cover with blue ink pen. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vintage Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book
by
Dr. Seuss
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY
Date Published: 1962
Description: Near Fine, none. 8vo, 56pp, Minor shelfwear. read more
|
|
|
| | |