New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Dr Seuss

About this title: Tells, in verse, what happens when all ninety-nine zillion nine trillion and three creatures in the world go to sleep.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss) used book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss) new book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)

by Seuss, Dr

price: $2.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/12/1962 ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: New. 0394800915 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE75. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss) used book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss) used book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $5.41

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss' Sleep Book used book

Dr. Seuss' Sleep Book

by Seuss, Dr

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Gloss pictorial boards, top 2" of spine fold are split, rest shows no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Final page of text has small hole. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book used book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Dr. Seuss

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, USA ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: Dr. Seuss illus. Very good No jacket. Reprint; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss) used book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $6.23

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394900919 ISBN: 039490091X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book used book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Dr Seuss

price: $8.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. slight cornerwear. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss' S Sleep Book used book

Dr. Seuss' S Sleep Book

by Seuss, Dr

price: $9.90

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. : Random House Childrens Books, 1962, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: Good. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Later printing. no names, no marks, etc. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. vintage copy; larger and cover not of the later glazed type; corner wear; light cover soil; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Dr. Seuss

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Previous Owner "This Book is to be Read in Bed". Go to sleep with millions of creatures around the Seuss world. The cover and pages are a bit tanned with age and have light foxing, soil and wear. The binding is sound. There is a signature on the front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book new book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Dr Seuss

price: $9.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss' Sleep Book used book

Dr. Seuss' Sleep Book

by Seuss, Dr

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: Seuss, Dr., Random House, nd, c1962, illus. boards, illus. end papers, vg-f (no dj), unpaginated, color illus. by the author, 4to, "A yawn is quite catching..." Seuss, Dr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Dr. Seuss;

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House

Description: Good SOILED, NO DJ. USED "--Good SOILED, NO DJ----" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss) new book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)

by Seuss, Dr

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: New. 0394800915 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book used book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Seuss, Dr. (Geisel, Theodor Seuss)

price: $10.50

Ships from MB, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House of Canada Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: VERY GOOD/no DJ, 1970's reprint. 8.25" by 11". Extremities of boards bumped and rubbed. & a couple of very minor marks. Inside, this book is superb: clean, tight & unmarked, a few pages with folded corners only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book used book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Dr. Seuss

price: $10.95

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York: Random House, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine/no dj; hardcover; originally published 1962; tall glossy pictorial boards, clean, fresh covers, text block. Wonderful nonsense from Dr. Seuss about the amazing consequences which follow the yawn of a very small bug. Delightful! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss) new book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $11.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 12 August, 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book new book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Dr Seuss

price: $11.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book new book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Dr Seuss

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: New. No dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, great gift. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss) new book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)

by Seuss, Dr

price: $13.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: New. 0394800915 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss) new book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book (Classic Seuss)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $13.89

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394800912 ISBN: 0394800915

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book new book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Dr Seuss, and Seuss, Dr.

price: $19.19

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394900919 ISBN: 039490091X

Description: New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book new book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Dr. Seuss

price: $20.90

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea ISBN-13: 9780394900919 ISBN: 039490091X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Dr. Seuss

price: $25.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Children. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition. Tight binding. Rubbing to cover edges and spine extremities. Top and bottom of spine bumped. Light foxing over front and back boards, inside covers, ffep and the rfep. Blue inck pen scratches across the back cover. Some soiling to back cover. Page numbers penciled on to bottom corner of each page. String of addition written to the inside front cover with blue ink pen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book

by Dr. Seuss

price: $38.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1962

Description: Near Fine, none. 8vo, 56pp, Minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?