» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Seuss's ABC.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dr. Seuss's ABC.

by Dr Seuss

About this title: "Beginner Books" are a series of books designed to appeal to children through the use of humour. This book is designed for children learning the alphabet. Both "big" and "little" letters are introduced, and the rhyming nonsense helps children to focus their attention on the letters and sounds.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 63 p. col. illus. 24 cm. "B-30. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Smudged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. Smudged cover with creases in pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beginner Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. ---63 pgs. Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beginner Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--63 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. -Publish Place: New Jersey-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beginner Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. ---61 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Seuss, Dr. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Seuss, Dr. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Seuss, Dr. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has had a little moisture. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beginner Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Cover wear. Discoloration on cover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beginner Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books

Description: Fine. B0006AYS7U-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books

Description: Fine. B0006AYS7U-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $2.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Grolier Book Club Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Fine. B001DTVIF8 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y42O. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's ABC.

by Seuss, Dr

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. grolier book club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 63 p. col. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $3.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Book club edition. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (Dr Seuss Blue Back Books)

by Seuss, Dr

price: $3.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picture Lions ISBN-13: 9780007158485 ISBN: 0007158483

Description: Very Good. 0007158483. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)

by Seuss, Dr., Seuss, Dr. (Illustrator)

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: NY, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Children's Books, 1963

Description: BOARD BOOK. NEAR FINE. LATER PRINTING. CLEAN WITH LIGHT OVERALL WEAR. A NICE COPY. (BX 32) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books/ Random House Inc

Description: Very Good. B000NPIBQM: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books/ Random House Inc

Description: Very Good. B000NPIBQM Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Name inside of cover, Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random

Description: Good. B001DTVIF8 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random

Description: Very Good. B001DTVIF8 owner name, some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good + No DJ. Seuss, Dr. 12mo = 7-9" Boards have some bubbling on the front cover. Bottom edge of spine is cracked, bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dr. Seuss's ABC.

by Seuss, Dr

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 63 p. col. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. "B-30. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.