New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Seuss's ABC

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dr. Seuss's ABC

by Dr Seuss

About this title: "An alphabet book with zany drawings and nonsensical verse provides an entertaining way for small children to learn the letters and their sounds".--Booklist. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books) used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, there is some stains on the cover, otherwise the book is in good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's ABC used book

Dr. Seuss's ABC

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books) used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Fair. 0394800303 Hardcover. Readable copy, some cover wear, front cover damage. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Seuss's Abc

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1963. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Price written on cover in red marker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books) used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Good. 0394800303 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books) used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Good. Edition 1991, Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books) used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Very Good. Hardcover With NO Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books) used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books) used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have usual light reading/storage wear. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss' a B C used book

Dr. Seuss' a B C

by Seuss, Dr. (Geisel, Theo. )

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Very Good. Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Later Printing * 63 bright pages with no text markings or name entries, no tobacco odor, small edge tear on frontis page and title page, cover has very minor wear. NOT a Library Book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 08/1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Good. No dust jacket. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books. Later printing. 63 p. ; 0. 44" x 9. 34" x 6. 78". 1963 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Farrah Faulk's Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394900308 ISBN: 0394900308

Description: Good. Good condition Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Seuss's Abc

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books/ Random House Inc Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. This book is a collectible in very good condition. Published in 1963 and a book club edition. There is some slight shelf wear and bumped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's a B C used book

Dr. Seuss's a B C

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Good Minus. Light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books) used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books) used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardback

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's a B C (I Can Read It All used book

Dr. Seuss's a B C (I Can Read It All

by Myself Beginner Books) [School...

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books) used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Very Good. 0394800303 Very Good Condition, Shelfwear/bends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (Dr Seuss Blue Back Books)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picture Lions ISBN-13: 9780007158485 ISBN: 0007158483

Description: Very Good. 0007158483-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books) used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1960-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Good. Used book with some wear and writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books) used book

Dr. Seuss's Abc (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1960-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394800301 ISBN: 0394800303

Description: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. *The front hinge is loose/cracked. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Seuss's ABC used book

Dr. Seuss's ABC

by Dr Seuss