» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Dr. Ruth's guide to good sex

by Ruth Westheimer

About this title: "Blunt, earthy, nuts-and-bolts talk about sex" (Kirkus Reviews) from America's most trusted sex therapist.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Westheimer, Ruth K.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446512602 ISBN: 0446512605

Description: Very Good. 0446512605 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear; endflap creased. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Westheimer, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446345293 ISBN: 0446345296

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Westheimer, Ruth Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light edge wear to dust cover. Small soil mark on back of dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Westheimer, Ruth K.

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446512602 ISBN: 0446512605

Description: Very Good. 0446512605 First Edition. First Printing. 100% guaranteed. Very good shape with a very good dust cover, tight spine, clean pages, and light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Westheimer, Ruth K

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446345293 ISBN: 0446345296

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's guide to good sex

by Westheimer, Ruth K.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780446512602 ISBN: 0446512605

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. some wear to jacket at edges and corners, copy has slightly bumped corners; text and binding fine. xiv, 334 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 323-324. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Westheimer, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.

Description: Very Good. B000P8HSQ6 Interior is like new. Dust cover has imperfections, but is complete. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth K. Westheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780446512602 ISBN: 0446512605

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth Westheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446345293 ISBN: 0446345296

Description: Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth K. Westheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780446512602 ISBN: 0446512605

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth Westheimer; (Introduction) Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARNER BOOKS Date Published: 1983

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth K. Westheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780446512602 ISBN: 0446512605

Description: A good reading copy only.0damage to cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth Westheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446345293 ISBN: 0446345296

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth Dr Westheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1983

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex (G.K. Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Ruth K Westheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.K. Hall Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816140756 ISBN: 0816140758

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth Westheimer; (Introduction) Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARNER BOOKS Date Published: 1983

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth Westheimer; (Introduction) Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARNER BOOKS Date Published: 1983

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth Westheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446345293 ISBN: 0446345296

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth Westheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446345293 ISBN: 0446345296

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth Westheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446345293 ISBN: 0446345296

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth Westheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446345293 ISBN: 0446345296

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth K. Westheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446512602 ISBN: 0446512605

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth Westheimer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446345293 ISBN: 0446345296

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Westheimer, Ruth K

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446345293 ISBN: 0446345296

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Westheimer, Ruth K

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446345293 ISBN: 0446345296

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 21, 2007
By Chantel, The United States

"I picked up this book at the Friends of the Public Library book sale. I've been hearing and hearing about Dr. Ruth for years now, but I had never before read anything she had written. I thought she had mostly good advice, but I sure as heck don't agree with her that a vasectomy = mutilation."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.