» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Mom's guide to breastfeeding

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dr. Mom's guide to breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

About this title: One of America's most trusted mothers and physicians provides essential information on breastfeeding. 50 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Neifert, Marianne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Neifert, Marianne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Good. Ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Good. 30-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Neifert, Marianne

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Very Good. 0452279909 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Some damage and shelf wear to the edges of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr Moms Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr Moms Guide to Breastfeeding

by Neifert

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Neifert, Marianne

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Plume Books, 1998. ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: 8vo., 470pp., wrappers. Light external wear, pages mildly tanned around the edges. ISBN: 0452279909. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Neifert, Marianne

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Fine. 0452279909 Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding: 6 used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding: 6

by Marianne Neifert

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Fair. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases ot spine. Pages still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Good. Purple, pink and white book wraps with white and pink letters on a purple and white spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Neifert, Marianne

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Plume Books ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Marianne Neifert

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding used book

Dr. Mom's Guide to Breastfeeding

by Neifert, Marianne

price: $15.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452279902 ISBN: 0452279909

Description: Good. 0452279909 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.