» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dr. Mom: A Guide to Baby and Child Care

by Marianne Neifert, Anne Price, Nancy Bamford Dana (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dr. Mom: a Guide to Baby and Child Care

by Neifert, Marianne, And Price, Anne, And Dana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131240 ISBN: 0399131248

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 401 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom

by Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131240 ISBN: 0399131248

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom

by Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131240 ISBN: 0399131248

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom

by Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399131240 ISBN: 0399131248

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom

by Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 6/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131240 ISBN: 0399131248

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom: a Guide to Baby and Child Care

by Neifert, Marianne, And Price, Anne, And Dana, Nancy Bamford (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131240 ISBN: 0399131248

Description: Good. No dust jacket. PAGES BRIG. Hard cover, Good. No dust jacket. PAGES BRIGHT, REVERSE 3/8" SLANT, SLIGHT FRT, BOARD STAIN, DOG STICKER ON BACK, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 401 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom

by Md Maraianne Neifert

price: $2.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnam Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom a Guide to Baby and Child Care

by Neifert, Marianne E.

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam & Sons Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom: a Guide to Baby and Child Care

by Marianne Neifert

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnams sons Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. BCE Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom

by Md Maraianne Neifert

price: $6.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: G P Putnam Date Published: 1/1/1986

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom

by Md Maraianne Neifert

price: $6.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: G P Putnam Date Published: 1/1/1986

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom

by Md Maraianne Neifert

price: $6.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: G P Putnam Date Published: 1/1/1986

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom: a Guide to Baby and Child Care

by Neifert, Marianne, And Price, Anne, And Dana, Nancy Bamford (Photographer)

price: $6.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131240 ISBN: 0399131248

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Pages, binding and cover like new condition. D/J nice with minor edge wear and small tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 401 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom

by Neifert, Marianne

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet

Description: Very Good Condition. Paperback, Cover Wear Edition: 1986. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom: a Guide to Baby and Child Care

by Price, Anne; Neifert, Marianne M.D.; Dana, Nancy

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131240 ISBN: 0399131248

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, one of the best books on the subject, clean copy, CF507374. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr Mom a Guide to Baby and Child Care

by Price And Dana

price: $16.67

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: No Illustration. Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doctor Mom a Guide to Baby and Child Care

by Marianne Neifert

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131240 ISBN: 0399131248

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Inscribed and signed by author on FFEP DJ shows wear and tear. 0399131248. 8vo; 401 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom a Guide to Baby and Child Care

by Marianne Egeland Neifert

price: $95.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom a Guide to Baby and Child Care

by Marianne Egeland Neifert

price: $95.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom a Guide to Baby and Child Care

by Marianne Egeland Neifert

price: $95.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom a Guide to Baby and Child Care

by Marianne Egeland Neifert

price: $95.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Mom

by Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399131240 ISBN: 0399131248

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Mom

by Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399131240 ISBN: 0399131248

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Mom

by Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399131240 ISBN: 0399131248

Description: Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Mom

by Neifert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399131240 ISBN: 0399131248

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.