» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

by Michael Janson, M.D., Dr. Julian Whitaker, M.D. (Foreword by)

About this title: In this updated version of the original 1996 book, leading health authority Michael Janson offers readers information about vitamins and other supplements, including tips on how to purchase, store, and take them. He also informs readers of vitamins that they should take on a daily basis and supplements that they should take to help prevent, treat, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life used book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

by Janson, Michael, M.D., And Whitaker, Julian, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Happier You used book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Happier You

by Janson, Michael, M.D., and Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Happier You used book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Happier You

by Janson, Michael, M.D., and Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life used book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

by Janson, Michael; Whitaker, Julian

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: Fine. 0895299933. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life used book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

by Janson, Michael; Whitaker, Julian

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: Very Good. 0895299933. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life used book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

by Michael Janson; Julian Whitaker

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2000-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: Good. Some read/shelf wear and page tanning. Minor highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life used book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

by Michael Janson, Julian Whitaker

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. This is a great find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life used book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

by Michael Janson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life used book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

by Janson, Michael; Whitaker, Julian

price: $13.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: Good. 0895299933 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life used book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

by Michael Janson; Julian Whitaker

price: $16.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2000-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life used book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

price: $30.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life new book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

price: $33.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life used book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

by Michael Janson

price: $46.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life new book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

by Janson, Michael & Julian Whitaker

price: $72.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: New. 0895299933. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.73 x 9.04 x 6 Inches; 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life new book

Dr. Janson's New Vitamin Revolution: Seizing the Power of Nutritional Therapy for a Healthier and Longer Life

by Michael Janson

price: $80.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895299932 ISBN: 0895299933

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dr. Whitaker's Guide to Natural Healing: America's Leading Wellness Doctor Shares His Secrets for Lifelong Health!

Dr. Whitaker's Guide to Natural Healing: America's Leading Wellness Doctor Shares His Secrets for Lifelong Health!

by Dr. Julian Whitaker, M.D., Michael T Murray, N.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

Doctors' Orders: What 101 Doctors Do to Stay Healthy

Doctors' Orders: What 101 Doctors Do to Stay Healthy

by Cal Orey, Dr. Julian Whitaker, M.D. (Foreword by)

see all from $3.25!

new only from $3.29!

One Day My Soul Just Opened Up: 40 Days and 40 Nights Toward Spiritual Strength and Personal Growth

One Day My Soul Just Opened Up: 40 Days and 40 Nights Toward Spiritual Strength and Personal Growth

by Iyanla Vanzant

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.78!

The Real Vitamin & Mineral Book: A Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

The Real Vitamin & Mineral Book: A Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program

by Dr. Shari Lieberman, Nancy Pauling Bruning

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.64!

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Dr. Julian Whitaker, M.D. (Afterword by), Carol Colman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Doctor's Guide to Diabetes and Your Child: New Therapies for Type 1 and 2

The Doctor's Guide to Diabetes and Your Child: New Therapies for Type 1 and 2

by Allan E Sosin, Sheila Sobell, Dr. Julian Whitaker, M.D. (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.84!