About this title: Dr. Eldon Mate, a.k.a. "Dr. Death," has presided over dozens of assisted suicides. When someone gives Dr. Death a taste of his own medicine, LAPD detective Milo Sturgis and Dr. Alex Delaware must discover the identity of the murderer.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780679459613ISBN:0679459618
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
"This was the second J. Kellerman book I read. I tend to look for mystery/suspense-thriller-type books, and when they're written in protagonist-series, all the better! This is #14 in Kellerman's Dr. Alex Delaware series and the second that I have read. While I like Kellerman's style and subjects, he's a bit graphic for me. I enjoy a mystery (same with a movie) but not a slasher!"
"Not my favorite Alex Delaware book, the whole premise was a bit contrived, but I still liked it. I think it's because I love the character of Alex Delaware and also his best friend Milo. Love how they play off each other. I also enjoy reading the inner struggle that Alex Delaware goes through...each mystery forming a little piece of his being."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.