New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Death

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dr. Death

by Jonathan Kellerman

About this title: Dr. Eldon Mate, a.k.a. "Dr. Death," has presided over dozens of assisted suicides. When someone gives Dr. Death a taste of his own medicine, LAPD detective Milo Sturgis and Dr. Alex Delaware must discover the identity of the murderer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used audio book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan, And Rubinstein, John (Read

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Random House Audible Date Published: 12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375416187 ISBN: 0375416188

Description: Very Good. 8 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used audio book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan, And Rubinstein, John (Read

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Random House Audible Date Published: 12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375416163 ISBN: 0375416161

Description: Very Good. 3 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware) used book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780345413888 ISBN: 0345413881

Description: Like New. First printing, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware) used book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/28/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345413888 ISBN: 0345413881

Description: Very Good. 0345413881 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 14O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware) used book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/28/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345413888 ISBN: 0345413881

Description: Very Good. 0345413881 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z39L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware) used book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345413888 ISBN: 0345413881

Description: Very Good. 0345413881 B2___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware) used book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345413888 ISBN: 0345413881

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel used book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Fine. 0679459618 First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacobson Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel used book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Very Good. 0679459618 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel used book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Fine. 0679459618 Like NEW, ! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, May have Price sticker on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel used book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware) used book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345413888 ISBN: 0345413881

Description: Very Good. Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel used book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679459613 ISBN: 0679459618

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware) used book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345413888 ISBN: 0345413881

Description: Very Good. 0345413881 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345413888 ISBN: 0345413881

Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345413888 ISBN: 0345413881

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware) used book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345413888 ISBN: 0345413881

Description: Very Good. 0345413881 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware) used book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345413888 ISBN: 0345413881

Description: Fine. 0345413881 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Jonathan Kellerman) used audio book

Dr. Death (Jonathan Kellerman)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio ISBN-13: 9780375416163 ISBN: 0375416161

Description: Fine. 0375416161 Very little use, nice clean condition with light rubbing. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks K70. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware) used book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345413888 ISBN: 0345413881

Description: Fine. 0345413881 K4___FAST! ! ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM OUR WAREHOUSE WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345413888 ISBN: 0345413881

Description: Fine. ISBN 0-345-41388-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent