Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this cookbook, which serves as a companion to the nationally-acclaimed DR. ATKINS NEW DIET REVOLUTION, the best-selling author offers a variety of low-carbohydrate recipes to help readers maintain or lose weight. Differing from other diet plans, Atkin's meal suggestions often contain high-fat ingredients like beef, cheese, and ham, and exclude high-carbohydrate foods such as beans, bread, rice, and pasta. Recipes featured in this book include Zabaglione, Ham and Cheese Sandwiches, and Baked Eggs in Bacon Rings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D., And Gare, Fran, M. S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780871317940
ISBN: 087131794X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D., And Gare, Fran, M. S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13: 9780871319258
ISBN: 087131925X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D., And Gare, Fran, M. S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780871317940
ISBN: 087131794X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D., And Gare, Fran, M. S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780871317940
ISBN: 087131794X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
ISBN-13: 9780871319258
ISBN: 087131925X
Description: Very Good. 087131925X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins, Robert C. M.D.; Gare, Fran
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: M Evans & Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780871317940
ISBN: 087131794X
Description: Like New. Slight crease on cover, price marked inside cover, otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins Robert C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 1995-11-25
ISBN-13: 9780871319258
ISBN: 087131925X
Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins, Robert C. & Fran Gare, M.S.
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: M. Evans, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780871319258
ISBN: 087131925X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is clean, not price clipped. Join the low-carb revolution with these 250 recipes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverfront Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D., and Gare, Fran, M.S.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780871319258
ISBN: 087131925X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, like new, clean and unmarked, no creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Fran Gare, Robert C. Atkins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780871319258
ISBN: 087131925X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover With Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. A Very Clean Book. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrogPrinceBooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Fran Gare~Robert C. Atkins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780871319258
ISBN: 087131925X
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins, Robert C, Dr., and Gare, Fran, M.S.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780871319258
ISBN: 087131925X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook
by
Robert C. Atkins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: M. Evans
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780871317940
ISBN: 087131794X
Description: Like New. 087131794X. AI5-110231964; 0.85. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook [Paperback] By Atkins, Robert C.
by
Robert C. Atkins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: M. Evans
Date Published: 1995-11-25
ISBN-13: 9780871317940
ISBN: 087131794X
Description: Like New. Price sticker on back; very minor reading wear only. Clean and tight pages. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins Robert C.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: M. Evans
Date Published: 1995-11-25
ISBN-13: 9780871317940
ISBN: 087131794X
Description: Used-Like New. Never Used. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins Robert C.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: M. Evans
Date Published: 1995-11-25
ISBN-13: 9780871317940
ISBN: 087131794X
Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Robert C. Atkins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 1995-11-25
ISBN-13: 9780871319258
ISBN: 087131925X
Description: Like New. Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Gare, Fran; Atkins, Robert C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans
ISBN-13: 9780871319258
ISBN: 087131925X
Description: Fine. 087131925X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: M. Evans
ISBN-13: 9780871317940
ISBN: 087131794X
Description: Fine. 087131794X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: M. Evans
ISBN-13: 9780871317940
ISBN: 087131794X
Description: Fine. 087131794X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780871317551
ISBN: 0871317559
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook
by
Robert C. Atkins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: M. Evans
Date Published: 1995-11-25
ISBN-13: 9780871317940
ISBN: 087131794X
Description: Like New. Great shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alison Doshner,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Robert C. Atkins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 1995-11-25
ISBN-13: 9780871319258
ISBN: 087131925X
Description: Fine in slight shelfwear jacket. Brand new but dj has slight shelfwear. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vermilion
ISBN-13: 9780091889463
ISBN: 0091889464
Description: Fine. 0091889464. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook
by
Robert C. Atkins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: M. Evans
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780871317940
ISBN: 087131794X
Description: Like New. 087131794X. FL6-110257612; 0.85. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1805099&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|