New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook

by Dr. Robert C Atkins, Fran Gare, M.S.

About this title: In this cookbook, which serves as a companion to the nationally-acclaimed DR. ATKINS NEW DIET REVOLUTION, the best-selling author offers a variety of low-carbohydrate recipes to help readers maintain or lose weight. Differing from other diet plans, Atkin's meal suggestions often contain high-fat ingredients like beef, cheese, and ham, and exclude high-carbohydrate foods such as beans, bread, rice, and pasta. Recipes featured in this book include Zabaglione, Ham and Cheese Sandwiches, and Baked Eggs in Bacon Rings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D., And Gare, Fran, M. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D., And Gare, Fran, M. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780871319258 ISBN: 087131925X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D., And Gare, Fran, M. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D., And Gare, Fran, M. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company ISBN-13: 9780871319258 ISBN: 087131925X

Description: Very Good. 087131925X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C. M.D.; Gare, Fran

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Like New. Slight crease on cover, price marked inside cover, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins Robert C.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1995-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780871319258 ISBN: 087131925X

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C. & Fran Gare, M.S.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Buckram Publisher: M. Evans, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780871319258 ISBN: 087131925X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is clean, not price clipped. Join the low-carb revolution with these 250 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverfront Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D., and Gare, Fran, M.S.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780871319258 ISBN: 087131925X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, like new, clean and unmarked, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Fran Gare, Robert C. Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871319258 ISBN: 087131925X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover With Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. A Very Clean Book. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Fran Gare~Robert C. Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871319258 ISBN: 087131925X

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C, Dr., and Gare, Fran, M.S.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780871319258 ISBN: 087131925X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Like New. 087131794X. AI5-110231964; 0.85. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook [Paperback] By Atkins, Robert C. used book

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook [Paperback] By Atkins, Robert C.

by Robert C. Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans Date Published: 1995-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Like New. Price sticker on back; very minor reading wear only. Clean and tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins Robert C.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans Date Published: 1995-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Used-Like New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins Robert C.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans Date Published: 1995-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1995-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780871319258 ISBN: 087131925X

Description: Like New. Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Gare, Fran; Atkins, Robert C.

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans ISBN-13: 9780871319258 ISBN: 087131925X

Description: Fine. 087131925X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: M. Evans ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Fine. 087131794X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: M. Evans ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Fine. 087131794X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871317551 ISBN: 0871317559

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans Date Published: 1995-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Like New. Great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alison Doshner, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1995-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780871319258 ISBN: 087131925X

Description: Fine in slight shelfwear jacket. Brand new but dj has slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vermilion ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Fine. 0091889464. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkin's New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Like New. 087131794X. FL6-110257612; 0.85. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?