|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Dr Atkins Diet Revolution (R)
(83 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution
by
Robert Atkins
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553110012
ISBN: 0553110012
Description: Fair. 1977. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Dr Atkins Diet Revolution (R)
by
Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553131727
ISBN: 0553131729
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr Atkins Diet Revolution (R)
by
Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553131727
ISBN: 0553131729
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution
by
Atkins
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution: the High Calorie Way to Stay Thin Forever
by
Atkins, M.D. Robert C.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553131727
ISBN: 0553131729
Description: Very Good. 0553131729 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution: the High Calorie Way to Stay Thin Forever
by
M.D. Robert C. Atkins
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553131727
ISBN: 0553131729
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution: the High Calorie Way to Stay Thin Forever
by
Atkins, M.D. Robert C.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553131727
ISBN: 0553131729
Description: Very Good. 0553131729 Cover has stains, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear to include creases and edge wear, may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Dr Atkins Diet Revolution (R)
by
Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553131727
ISBN: 0553131729
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great used copy with like new pages and cover. Spine has a few faint creases from previous reading. An excellent copy! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bleuray Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution
by
Robert C. Atkins, M.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert G.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780553110012
ISBN: 0553110012
Description: VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution the High Calorie Way to Stay Thing Forever
by
Robert, C. Atkins
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1972. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Dr Atkins Diet Revolution
by
Robert C. Atkins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAVID MC KAY CO
Date Published: 1973
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution
by
Atkins
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 0055307731195
Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the spine of the book, pages are yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: David McKay, 1973
Description: HC; G/ no DJ; 11th Printing; writing, underlining, ink orange pencil; with index, 310 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ageless Pages,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert
Edition: 27th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780553110012
ISBN: 0553110012
Description: Good. 4 1/4 X 7, 324, Mass paperback. General wear. Pages are beginning to age brown on edges. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C. M.D.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Book
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. Front cover is lifting, light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing, book is cocked, some dog-eared pages, bumping to top and bottom edges of spine. No isbn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution: the High Calorie Way to Stay Thin Forever
by
Atkins, M.D. Robert C.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553131727
ISBN: 0553131729
Description: Fair. 0553131729 Used condition, paperback 1973, no marks, scuf/ tan cover, very creased, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert
Edition: 23rd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good+. 4 1/4 X 7, 324, Mass paperback. General wear. Pages are age browned. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert
Edition: 17th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good+. 4 1/4 X 7, 324, Mass paperback. General wear. Prev. owner's name front endpaper. Pages are lightly age-browned on edges. read more
|
|
Dr Atkins Diet Revolution
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket has some crimping; cover edges have some wear; RTB569. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution. Tnhe High Calorie Way to Stay Thin Forever
by
Atkins, Robert C.
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Jacket Condition: good. Book Condition: good. Ships from United States. Returns accepted 30 days from receipt. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution
by
Atkins Robert C.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McKay, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Small stain bottom spine, spine has a little play in it but fully functional. read more
|
|
Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution the High Calorie Way to Stay Thin Forever
by
Atkins, M.D., Robert C.
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Book, NY
Date Published: 1973
Description: VG. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1805094&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|