New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dr Atkins Diet Revolution (R)

by Dr. Robert C Atkins, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution

by Robert Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553110012 ISBN: 0553110012

Description: Fair. 1977. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Atkins Diet Revolution (R)

by Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553131727 ISBN: 0553131729

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Atkins Diet Revolution (R)

by Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553131727 ISBN: 0553131729

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution

by Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution: the High Calorie Way to Stay Thin Forever

by Atkins, M.D. Robert C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553131727 ISBN: 0553131729

Description: Very Good. 0553131729 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution: the High Calorie Way to Stay Thin Forever

by M.D. Robert C. Atkins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553131727 ISBN: 0553131729

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution: the High Calorie Way to Stay Thin Forever

by Atkins, M.D. Robert C.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553131727 ISBN: 0553131729

Description: Very Good. 0553131729 Cover has stains, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear to include creases and edge wear, may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Atkins Diet Revolution (R)

by Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D.

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553131727 ISBN: 0553131729

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great used copy with like new pages and cover. Spine has a few faint creases from previous reading. An excellent copy! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution

by Robert C. Atkins, M.D.

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert G.

price: $3.00

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553110012 ISBN: 0553110012

Description: VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution the High Calorie Way to Stay Thing Forever

by Robert, C. Atkins

price: $3.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1972. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Atkins Diet Revolution

by Robert C. Atkins

price: $3.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID MC KAY CO Date Published: 1973

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution

by Atkins

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: $4.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 0055307731195

Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the spine of the book, pages are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: David McKay, 1973

Description: HC; G/ no DJ; 11th Printing; writing, underlining, ink orange pencil; with index, 310 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 27th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553110012 ISBN: 0553110012

Description: Good. 4 1/4 X 7, 324, Mass paperback. General wear. Pages are beginning to age brown on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C. M.D.

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Book Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Front cover is lifting, light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing, book is cocked, some dog-eared pages, bumping to top and bottom edges of spine. No isbn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution: the High Calorie Way to Stay Thin Forever

by Atkins, M.D. Robert C.

price: $7.23

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553131727 ISBN: 0553131729

Description: Fair. 0553131729 Used condition, paperback 1973, no marks, scuf/ tan cover, very creased, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 23rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good+. 4 1/4 X 7, 324, Mass paperback. General wear. Pages are age browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 17th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Good+. 4 1/4 X 7, 324, Mass paperback. General wear. Prev. owner's name front endpaper. Pages are lightly age-browned on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Atkins Diet Revolution

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: $8.16

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket has some crimping; cover edges have some wear; RTB569. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution. Tnhe High Calorie Way to Stay Thin Forever

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: $8.44

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Jacket Condition: good. Book Condition: good. Ships from United States. Returns accepted 30 days from receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution

by Atkins Robert C.

price: $8.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McKay, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Small stain bottom spine, spine has a little play in it but fully functional. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Atkins' Diet Revolution the High Calorie Way to Stay Thin Forever

by Atkins, M.D., Robert C.

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Book, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.