» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Downsize This

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Downsize This

by Michael Moore

About this title: An American humorist, known in the UK for his television series, "TV Nation", aims at political targets of all persuasions, from the anaemic left to the giddy right.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330419154 ISBN: 0330419153

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330419154 ISBN: 0330419153

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330419154 ISBN: 0330419153

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This

by Moore, Michael

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330419154 ISBN: 0330419153

Description: Fine. 0330419153. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Moore, Michael

price: $2.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Fine. 0752222694. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Moore, Michael

price: $2.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Fine. 0752222694. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Moore, Michael

price: $2.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Fine. 0752222694. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This

price: $2.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Non Basic Stock Line ISBN-13: 9780330427678 ISBN: 0330427679

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This

by Moore, Michael

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330419154 ISBN: 0330419153

Description: Fine. 0330419153. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Michael Moore

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This!

by Moore, Michael

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996

Description: Random Threats From An Unarmed American. Fine and bright in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This!

by Michael Moore

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1996

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, crease to back cover, scuff to coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This

by Moore, Michael

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan McMillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330427678 ISBN: 0330427679

Description: Good+ Book is lightly worn, pages clean and in good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This!

by Moore, Michael

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperperennial, N. Y. Date Published: 1997

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una used book

Downsize This Random Threats From an Una

by Moore, Michael

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Macmillan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore

price: $7.36

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 11/29/2002 ISBN-13: 9780330419154 ISBN: 0330419153

Description: New. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This!

by Moore, Michael

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 1996

Description: NF/NF. DJ is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330419154 ISBN: 0330419153

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This (Pan Paperback)

by Michael Moore

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330419154 ISBN: 0330419153

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Downsize This used book

Downsize This

by Michael Moore

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752222691 ISBN: 0752222694

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This (Pan Paperback)

by Michael Moore

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330419154 ISBN: 0330419153

Description: Very Good. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS PAPERBACK NOT HARDBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This

by Moore, Michael

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330419154 ISBN: 0330419153

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Downsize This (Pan Paperback)

by Michael Moore

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330419154 ISBN: 0330419153

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.