Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Down East Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780892720606ISBN:0892720603
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Down East Books, Camden
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780892720606ISBN:0892720603
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (16)382pp. Indexed. Photos & illus. A sort of Whole Earth Catalog of Maine interest and subjects. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Down East Books, Camden
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780892720606ISBN:0892720603
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (16)382pp. Indexed. Photos & illus. A sort of Whole Earth Catalog of Maine interest and subjects. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Down East Books, Camden
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780892720606ISBN:0892720603
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (16)382pp. Indexed. Photos & illus. A sort of Whole Earth Catalog of Maine interest and subjects. Blacked out mark on pages 4 & 5, about 2"x2". read more
Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DOWN EAST BOOKS, CAMDEN, MAINE., Camden, ME, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780892720606ISBN:0892720603
Description: Very Good. TRAVEL. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WHITE COVERS. 382 PAGES. MANY BLACK & WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS. SOIL SPOT ON FRONT WRAP WHERE PRICE STICKER WAS REMOVED, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Down East Books, Camden, Maine, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780892720606ISBN:0892720603
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Illustrated in black and white. Color illustrated softcover, 382 pages with index. The book is in good condition with mild rubbing at its perimeters, address stamp at top of half title, otherwise clean pages with no names or other markings. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Down East Books,, Camden, Maine,
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780892720606ISBN:0892720603
Description: 0892720603. 382 pages, well illustrations, pictorial wrappers, very good. 8-1/2 by 11 inches. The Down East Companion is an effort to discover the Maine of reality and of our imaginations. It is not a guidebook, though directions can be found; it is not a catalog, though some of the products and ideas of Maine are indeed catalogued; it is not a reference book, though reference material is strewn throughout its pages; it is not a book of essays, though an essay or two or three can be found ... read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Down East Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780892720606ISBN:0892720603
Description: Good. First Edition. Down East Books, Paperback 1st Edition Pages clean, binding tight, cover rubbed, spine yellowed, minor water staining on rear cover & fore-edges (not visible on page surfaces) read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Down East Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780892720606ISBN:0892720603
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some wear/light soil and has a "peel" where a sticker was removed. Pages/text clean and tight to binding. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Down East Books, Camden, ME, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780892720606ISBN:0892720603
Description: Very Good. Cover rubbed, has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed/bent cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Store sticker inside cover. Minor dirt on edge. No writing. Very good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.