Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780870946585ISBN:0870946587
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780870946585ISBN:0870946587
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780870946585ISBN:0870946587
Description: Fine. Book and Dust Jacket in LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Price marked inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780870946585ISBN:0870946587
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781556230059ISBN:1556230052
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781556230059ISBN:1556230052
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781556230059ISBN:1556230052
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780870946585ISBN:0870946587
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780870946585ISBN:0870946587
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. 0870946587 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, endpaper missing, DJ is taped to book in mylar covering books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: HB with DJ, Dow Jones-Irwin, Homewood, IL., (1987), ISBN#1556230052, indexed. Gray paper covers are showing light shelf wear, DJ is very lightly rubbed, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Group, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781556230059ISBN:1556230052
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD hardcover, a few ink margin marks, light rubbing to spine ends, otherwise clean, tight. VERY GOOD jacket, light spine fading, no tears. Personal financial planning for retirement. BE400170. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.