» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556230059 ISBN: 1556230052

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin, Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: Fine. Book and Dust Jacket in LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Price marked inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Retirement Planning

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin, Homewood, IL Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556230059 ISBN: 1556230052

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: Very Good. Nice copy. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556230059 ISBN: 1556230052

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556230059 ISBN: 1556230052

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556230059 ISBN: 1556230052

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1987-02 ISBN-13: 9781556230059 ISBN: 1556230052

Description: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: Good in Good, little wear. jacket. DJ good, little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: Good in Good jacket. DJ good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $2.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Vicker, Ray

price: $2.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones Irwin ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: Very Good. 0870946587 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, endpaper missing, DJ is taped to book in mylar covering books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning-Second Edition

by Vicker, Ray

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556230059 ISBN: 1556230052

Description: HB with DJ, Dow Jones-Irwin, Homewood, IL., (1987), ISBN#1556230052, indexed. Gray paper covers are showing light shelf wear, DJ is very lightly rubbed, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870946585 ISBN: 0870946587

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Ray Vicker

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556230059 ISBN: 1556230052

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Vicker, Ray

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556230059 ISBN: 1556230052

Description: Very Good/Fine. Very good condition, jacket fine condition. SECOND EDITION. Pages tanning, but unmarked. Spine tight.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Retirement Planning

by Vicker, Ray

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Group, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556230059 ISBN: 1556230052

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD hardcover, a few ink margin marks, light rubbing to spine ends, otherwise clean, tight. VERY GOOD jacket, light spine fading, no tears. Personal financial planning for retirement. BE400170. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.