New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Twin brothers get mistaken for each other, both in helpfulness and in trouble.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus, Roland Rodegast

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: 1982. School & Librar. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus Roland Rodegast

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus~Roland Rodegast

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780893755300 ISBN: 0893755303

Description: Very Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus, Roland Rodegast

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Good. ---Approx.20 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus~Roland Rodegast

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus Roland Rodegast

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Greydanus, Rose; Rodegast, Roland

price: $2.43

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Very Good. 089375529X Children's book with no dust jacket, illustrated cover, very good condition, ink pen marks on cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Trouble

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, NJ Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Rodegast, Roland. Very Good in no jacket. A Giant First-Start Reader" This easy reader contains only 34 different words, repeated often to help the young reader develop word recognition and interest in reading. Thanks for looking from CGLCollect. Pages fine condition & cover with very slight wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rScraps Books etc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Trouble

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Rodegast, Roland. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light soiling back cover else excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Trouble

by Greydanus, Rose; Rodegast, Roland

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardbound/no dustjacket, picture cover. slight wear. all pages clean, even edges. no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Trouble

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $5.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: ISBN: 089375529x; Rodegast, Roland (illustrator); First Edition, First Printing; GOOD, solid hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Address and child's names to front endpaper and front fly leaf. Boards soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Trouble

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Rodegast, Roland (illustrator) Good + A wonderful copy with only a hint of edge & shelf wear to covers. Corners are slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diversified Book Services, Inc, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Trouble: Roland Rodegast, Rose Greydanus (Paperback, 1981)

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780893755300 ISBN: 0893755303

Description: VERY_GOOD. Near new, name inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780893755300 ISBN: 0893755303

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $2.76

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $2.94

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $2.94

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755300 ISBN: 0893755303

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus, Roland Rodegast

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Double Trouble

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1981

Description: Roland Rodegast. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated, illustrated, nick at bottom of cover, bumped corner-white, black, red-children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Double Trouble

by Greydanus, Rose, And Rodegast, Roland

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, N.J. Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Rodegast, Roland. Very Good. No dust jacket. A Giant first-start reader. First printing. Illustrated by Rodegast, Roland. (est. ) [31] p. : col. ill. ; 24 cm. Twin brothers get mistaken for each other, both in helpfulness and in trouble. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Double Trouble

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover NOT X Library Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Rodegast, Roland (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. Childrens. 10 Oz. Rare edition with audio casette tape included Spotless pages. No edge or shelf wear. Very slight soiling to boards. First few pages accidently dog-eared. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus, Roland Rodegast

price: $16.96

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893755294 ISBN: 089375529X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 089375529X ISBN 13: 9780893755294 bk# 22.0. e33. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Double Trouble (Giant First-Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $19.16

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755300 ISBN: 0893755303

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0893755303 ISBN 13: 9780893755300 bk# 9.1. e54. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?