New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Double Standards

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Double Standards

by Judith McNaught

About this title: When Nick hired Lauren Danner to work at Global Industries, he expected her to fall into his bed as easily as other women did. And he definitely didn't expect to find himself falling for her!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671737603 ISBN: 0671737600

Description: Good. Paperback, no writing on pages, M8229-TMG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671737603 ISBN: 0671737600

Description: Good. Some spine crease and minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Erickson, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737603 ISBN: 0671737600

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416530725 ISBN: 141653072X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737603 ISBN: 0671737600

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0671737600 Book in good used condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671614553 ISBN: 067161455X

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Nice used paperback, This one is in good used condition. Most paperbacks in good to very good condition usually have a book store stamp, previous bookstore price, or perhaps the previous owners name or inscription. You can save on shipping by purchasing multiple titles. Please email me if you have any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Not a first Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. Contemporary romance. Spine creasing, mild edge wear, clean inside, slight page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737603 ISBN: 0671737600

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Standards (Harlequin Tempation, 16)

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780373251162 ISBN: 0373251165

Description: Fair. Good reading book. Spine worn. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Standards

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671733926 ISBN: 0671733923

Description: Good. Usual slant and mild spine crease lines, pages white, letter j on back, mild edge wear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737603 ISBN: 0671737600

Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings On First Page, Spine Creased/Slanted, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 4/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416530725 ISBN: 141653072X

Description: 141653072X MASS MRKT SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671733926 ISBN: 0671733923

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780671737603 ISBN: 0671737600

Description: Like New. Paperback with a barely noticeable crease, pages bright in excellent condition; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671737603 ISBN: 0671737600

Description: Good. 0671737600 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737603 ISBN: 0671737600

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780373251162 ISBN: 0373251165

Description: Good- Harl Temptation #16. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671737603 ISBN: 0671737600

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780671737603 ISBN: 0671737600

Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Standards

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671614553 ISBN: 067161455X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780373251162 ISBN: 0373251165

Description: Good- Harl Temptation #16. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Standards

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671681296 ISBN: 067168129X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Standards used book

Double Standards

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737603 ISBN: 0671737600

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671681296 ISBN: 067168129X

Description: Good. 067168129X Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Standards

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671681296 ISBN: 067168129X

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good in Unknown jacket Good in Unknown jacket Good in Unknown jacket Good in Unknown jacket Good in Unknown jacket Good in Unknown jacket Good in Unknown jacket Good Soine and cover creased, edges worn, curling at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4