|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When Nick hired Lauren Danner to work at Global Industries, he expected her to fall into his bed as easily as other women did. And he definitely didn't expect to find himself falling for her!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Double Standards
(268 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671737603
ISBN: 0671737600
Description: Good. Paperback, no writing on pages, M8229-TMG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Esale Marketing,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671737603
ISBN: 0671737600
Description: Good. Some spine crease and minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Erickson,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737603
ISBN: 0671737600
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416530725
ISBN: 141653072X
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737603
ISBN: 0671737600
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0671737600 Book in good used condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671614553
ISBN: 067161455X
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Nice used paperback, This one is in good used condition. Most paperbacks in good to very good condition usually have a book store stamp, previous bookstore price, or perhaps the previous owners name or inscription. You can save on shipping by purchasing multiple titles. Please email me if you have any questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mo's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Edition: Not a first Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
Description: Good. Contemporary romance. Spine creasing, mild edge wear, clean inside, slight page yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737603
ISBN: 0671737600
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Double Standards (Harlequin Tempation, 16)
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780373251162
ISBN: 0373251165
Description: Fair. Good reading book. Spine worn. Cover worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780671733926
ISBN: 0671733923
Description: Good. Usual slant and mild spine crease lines, pages white, letter j on back, mild edge wear, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737603
ISBN: 0671737600
Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings On First Page, Spine Creased/Slanted, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 4/25/2006
ISBN-13: 9781416530725
ISBN: 141653072X
Description: 141653072X MASS MRKT SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671733926
ISBN: 0671733923
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780671737603
ISBN: 0671737600
Description: Like New. Paperback with a barely noticeable crease, pages bright in excellent condition; Great savings! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671737603
ISBN: 0671737600
Description: Good. 0671737600 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737603
ISBN: 0671737600
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780373251162
ISBN: 0373251165
Description: Good- Harl Temptation #16. read more
|
|
Double Standards
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671737603
ISBN: 0671737600
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Double Standards
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780671737603
ISBN: 0671737600
Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joanne Hall,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671614553
ISBN: 067161455X
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780373251162
ISBN: 0373251165
Description: Good- Harl Temptation #16. read more
|
|
Double Standards
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671681296
ISBN: 067168129X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737603
ISBN: 0671737600
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671681296
ISBN: 067168129X
Description: Good. 067168129X Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Standards
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671681296
ISBN: 067168129X
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good in Unknown jacket Good in Unknown jacket Good in Unknown jacket Good in Unknown jacket Good in Unknown jacket Good in Unknown jacket Good in Unknown jacket Good Soine and cover creased, edges worn, curling at corners. read more
|
| | |