|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Catbird Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780945774464
ISBN: 094577446X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780945774464
ISBN: 094577446X
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Catbird Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780945774464
ISBN: 094577446X
Description: Fine in Like new jacket. Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
|
|
Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd )
Date Published: 1995-07-03
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780945774464
ISBN: 094577446X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd )
Date Published: 1995-07-03
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more
|
|
A Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Catbird Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780945774464
ISBN: 094577446X
Description: Fair. 094577446X USED-Acceptable. read more
|
|
A Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Catbird Press
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780945774464
ISBN: 094577446X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. 374 p. ; 1. 46" x 9. 29" x 6. 47". read more
|
|
Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd )
Date Published: 1995-07-03
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more
|
|
A Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Catbird Press, North Haven, CT
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780945774464
ISBN: 094577446X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 094577446-x. In print for 24.00.; Octavo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenago Books,
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover--cloth
Publisher: Catbird Press,, North Haven, CN:
Date Published: 2000.
ISBN-13: 9780945774464
ISBN: 094577446X
Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 374 pages. A fine clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine dust jacket with original price. read more
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix mass market p/bk
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd )
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Fine in NEAR FINE jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 374 pages. Dustjacket not price-clipped. 'Guy de Roumegouse has recently concluded an unblemished but unremarkabke career in the French diplomatic service...Guy begins to write his memoirs. As he does so, he remembers and confronts the betrayals and dislocations that have shaped and warped his life. ' Excellent tight copy, appears unread. Scan available on request. Usually posted within one working day from U.K. Full money-back guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & M Books,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780945774464
ISBN: 094577446X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Catbird Press, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Special Review Copy. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Phoenix
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion, UK
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Very clean green bds. VG+ condition. Unclipped dustjacket in VG condition with 5 mm tear to top back jacket edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 1993-02-11
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Like New in As New jacket. Hardcover in As New condition with an As New dustjacket. First Edition. read more
|
|
A Double Life (SIGNED COPY)
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Fine; Collectible. SIGNED FIRST EDITION HARDBACK IN AS NEW UNREAD CONDITION IN UNCLIPPED VERY FINE DUST JACKET RARE SIGNED COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BWISE BOURNMOUTH,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Orion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Good. 374 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|