» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Double Life

by Karolina Pavlova

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Double Life

by Pavlova, Karolina

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbary Coast Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Double Life

by Pavlova, Karolina; Heldt, Barbara, Trans

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbary Coast Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Witty previous owner made peace signs of all the os. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, a few ltly tanned p. edges. Sig, plus sme uls and notes. Cln and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Double Life

by Pavlova, Karolina; Heldt, Barbara (Translator)

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbary Coast Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, light wear, approx. 7 pp. w/notes or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Double Life

by Pavlova, Karolina (translated by Barbara Heldt)

price: $4.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1990 3rd printing w/corrections Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbary Coast Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Excellent cond w/prev owner's name @ 1st pg + some course info as well. 3rd prntg w/correct 1990. Several instances of purple highlighting/marginalia. Offered as solid VG copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Double Life

by Karolina Pavlova

price: $4.97

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936041094 ISBN: 0936041099

Description: Acceptable. Notes and highlighting/underlining inside book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Double Life

by Karolina Pavlova

price: $4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936041094 ISBN: 0936041099

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Double Life, a

by Pavlova, Karolina

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: PB Publisher: Barbary Coast Books, Oakland, CA Date Published: 1986

Description: Good+. Paperback. General wear to edges. Remainder Mark. Discolor spot on front cover. Store sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Double Life

by Pavlova, Karolina

price: $7.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882332239 ISBN: 0882332236

Description: Good. Hardcover book in good condition. Ex-library. Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S. Sprain, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Double Life

by Pavlova, Karolina

price: $8.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Barbary Coast Books Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Double Life

by Karolina Pavlova; Translator-Barbara Heldt

price: $9.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbary Coast Books Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Like New. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Double Life

by Pavlova, Karolina

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbary Coast Books [, Oakland CA Date Published: 1986] ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: 2nd edition. Original language publication 1848. Translated from Russian with introduction by Barbara Heldt. Softcover, very good condition (small peel mark front cover). ISBN 0936041013. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Double Life

by Pavlova, Karolina

price: $33.06

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ardis/ Ann Arbor, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0882332234 Used Minor edgewear to the cover, pages in very good condition, clean bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Double Life

by Karolina Pavlova

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbary Coast Books ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Double Life

by Pavlova, Karolina; Heldt, Barbara

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbary Coast Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Good. 0936041013. Light standard wear to wraps. Interior contents show some marking highlighting with pencil. Still a great reading copy. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Double Life

by Karolina Pavlova

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbary Coast Books ISBN-13: 9780936041094 ISBN: 0936041099

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Double Life

by Pavlova, Karolina

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbary Coast Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Lightly read...3rd Printing w/corrections...Clean/straight....Unmark ed...Smoke/Pet free. *** Free Upgrade to 1st Class Postage *** at no additional charge. ****Please read all listings carefully, it's your responsibility to know what you are purchasing at the time of your order. **** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Twice Sold, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Double Life

by Pavlova, Karolina

price: $8.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbary Coast Books, Oakland, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Double Life

by Pavlova, Karolina

price: $9.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barbary Coast Books, Oakland, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Double Life By Pavlova, Karolina

by Karolina Pavlova

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ardis Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780882332239 ISBN: 0882332236

Description: Good. 1978 Ardis (Pubs; Ann Arbor, MI) Trade Paperback; Edition Not Stated; text clean/unmarked; color cover light rubbing/edge wear/small stain inside outer edge not touching text; spine perfect; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 133 pages; translated w/intro by Barbara Heldt Monter; references/footnotes; poetry interspersed in narrative; b+w sketch of Pavolva beside title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Double Life

by Karolina Pavlova; Translator-Barbara Heldt

price: $18.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbary Coast Books Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Double Life

by Karolina Pavlova

price: $22.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbary Coast Books Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780936041094 ISBN: 0936041099

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Double Life

by Karolina Pavlova

price: $48.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbary Coast Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Double Life

by Karolina Pavlova

price: $79.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbary Coast Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Double Life By Pavlova, Karolina; Heldt, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780936041018 ISBN: 0936041013

Description: Very good. Very clean book with unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.